• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Anafranil

Are you Looking to Buy Anafranil (Clomipramine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Anafranil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Anafranil10mg100$51.37Add To Cart
Anafranil25mg90$53.53Add To Cart
Anafranil50mg100$104.03Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Clomipramine Clomipramine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Clomipramine10mg100$26.26Add To Cart
Clomipramine25mg100$45.45Add To Cart
Clomipramine50mg28$20.20Add To Cart
Clomipramine50mg84$43.43Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Anafranil be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Clomipramine. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Anafranil, since we price match all of our medications including Anafranil. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Anafranil and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Anafranil medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma,Abdi Ibrahim and Novartis. Clomipramine is the generic alternative to Anafranil.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Anafranil to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Anafranil all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Anafranil online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Anafranil 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Anafranil is a tricyclic antidepressant that affects certain chemicals in the brain to treat symptoms of obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD).

Anafranil should be stored at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Anafranil as it may cause dangerous effects. Avoid the use of medications that may cause you to become sleepy.

Grapefruit and grapefruit juice may interact with the medicine and cause unhealthy side effects. Discuss a diet plan with your doctor. Anafranil can cause impairment of your thinking and your reactions so be careful when participating in activities like driving. Anafranil may cause your skin to become more sensitive, therefore try to avoid sunlight as you may burn much easier.

Take Anafranil exactly as it was prescribed to you. In order to avoid discomfort while taking the medication, try to take Anafranil with food. Do not stop taking Anafranil before talking with your doctor.

Anafranil should be avoided if you are allergic to anything in the medication, if you’ve recently had a heart attack, or if you’ve used a MAO inhibitor. Tell your doctor if you have: heart disease or a history of heart attack, stroke, or seizures; bipolar disorder, schizophrenia or other mental illness; kidney or liver disease; overactive thyroid or adrenal gland tumor; glaucoma; or problems with urination. Tell your doctor if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant. Because Anafranil can pass into breast milk and harm a nursing child, talk with your doctor if you have just given birth. Do not give Anafranil to anyone under 18 years of age.

Serious side effects of Anafranil may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; feeling light-headed, fainting; fever, confusion, muscle stiffness, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; or urinating more than usual.

Less serious side effects include: nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, loss of appetite, constipation or diarrhea; dry mouth, unpleasant taste; increased appetite, weight changes; feeling anxious, restless, dizzy, drowsy, or tired; blurred vision, trouble concentrating; sleep problems, nightmares; blurred vision; increased sweating; or decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anafranil

Scientific Name:

Clomipramine

Other Names:

Anafranil, Clofranil, Clonil

Strength(s):

50mg, 10mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 30, 60, 28, 84

Formulation:

Tablet, Regular Release Tablet, Capsule