Order Anturane Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Anturane

Are you Looking to Buy Anturane (Sulfinpyrazone) from Pharmapassport.

Description

When ordering Anturane be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Sulfinpyrazone – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Anturane, since we price match all of our medications including Anturane. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Anturane and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Anturane medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc.. Sulfinpyrazone – Generic is the generic alternative to Anturane.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Anturane to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Anturane all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Anturane online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Anturane 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Anturane is a medication that reduces the amount of uric acid in your body, allowing more uric acid to be passed out in your urine. Anturane is used in the treatment of gouty and gouty arthritis.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

To decrease the chance of kidney stones forming, drink at least 8-10 full glasses of fluid ever day, unless your doctor tells you otherwise. It is not known whether Anturane will harm an unborn child. Talk with your doctor about the risks and benefits of taking Anturane. Talk with your doctor about Anturane if you are breast-feeding, as it is unknown whether or not Anturane can pass into the breast milk.

Do not take aspirin, salsalate (Disalcid), magnesium salicylate (Magan, Doan’s), choline and magnesium salicylate (Trilisate), or other aspirin-like products unless your doctor tells you to do so.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Anturane exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Anturane with a full glass of water. To decrease the chance of kidney stones forming, drink at least 8-10 full glasses of fluid ever day, unless your doctor tells you otherwise. Take Anturane with food, milk, or an antacid to lessen stomach upset. If nausea, vomiting, or loss of appetite is severe or persistent, talk to your doctor about ways you can help limit or stop these issues.

Avoid the use of Anturane if: you have had an allergic reaction to sulfinpyrazone, have kidney disease or poorly functioning kidneys; have kidney stones; have an ulcer in your stomach; have blood problems; or are on high-dose aspirin or salicylate therapy.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction

Less severe side effects may include: heartburn, nausea, and upset stomach.

Other: None.

Anturane | Sulfinpyrazone | Anturane | Sulfinpyrazone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anturane

Scientific Name:

Sulfinpyrazone

Other Names:

Sulfinpyrazone, Anturane

Strength(s):

200mg, noDose

Quantities Available:

100, 1

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Anturane (Sulfinpyrazone) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.