• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Azilect

Are you Looking to Buy Azilect (Rasagiline) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Azilect

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Azilect1mg30$115.14Add To Cart
Azilect1mg90$321.19Add To Cart
Azilect0.5mg30$283.82Add To Cart
Azilect0.5mg60$551.47Add To Cart
Azilect0.5mg90$819.13Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Rasagiline Rasagiline

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rasagiline1mg100$273.72Add To Cart
Rasagiline0.5mg100$126.25Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Azilect be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Rasagiline. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Azilect, since we price match all of our medications including Azilect. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Azilect and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Azilect medication you purchase is manufactured by Teva. Rasagiline is the generic alternative to Azilect.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Azilect to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Azilect all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Azilect online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Azilect 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Azilect is a medication designed to treat the symptoms of Parkinson’s disease.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

It is unknown whether or not Azilect will harm an unborn child or if it can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Talk to your doctor about the potential risks and benefits of taking Azilect while you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Certain medications should not be taken with Azilect. Talk to your doctor before taking any medications or if you are currently using a medication even if it is a non-prescription medication, especially muscle relaxants, narcotic pain medicine, over-the-counter cough medicine, or St. John’s wort.

Some people taking Parkinson’s disease medications have developed skin cancer. Talk with your doctor about your risks of taking Azilect. Because Azilect may impair your thinking or reactions, be careful when performing any activities that may become dangerous. Avoid sitting up too fast as you may feel dizzy and could fall. Avoid eating any cheese your doctor has told you to avoid.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Azilect exactly as your doctor has directed you to. Azilect is usually taken once a day. While using Azilect and for a 2 week period after stopping the use of Azilect, you may not be able to eat certain types of cheese.

Avoid the usage of Azilect if you are allergic to rasagline or if you have taken any of the following drugs in the past 14 days: meperidine (Demerol); Tramadol (Ultram); Propoxyphene (Darvon, Darvocet); methadone (Methadose, Dolophine); St. John’s wort; cyclobenzaprine (Flexeril, Amrix, Fexmid); or dextromethorphan (present in many over the counter cough medicines).

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; dangerously high blood pressure; sudden numbness or weakness, problems with speech or balance; unusual thoughts or behavior; agitation, hallucinations, fever, fast heart rate, overactive reflexes, nause

Less severe side effects may include: joint pain; mild headache, depressed mood; dizziness, spinning sensation; hair loss; mild skin rash; numbness or tingly feeling; dry mouth, loss of appetite; constipation, diarrhea, stomach pain or upset stomach, vomi

Other:None.

Azilect | Rasagiline | Azilect | Azilect

Additional information

Drug Name:

Azilect

Scientific Name:

Rasagiline

Other Names:

Azilect, Rasalect

Strength(s):

1mg, 0.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 100, 60

Formulation:

Tablet