Order Casodex Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Casodex

Are you Looking to Buy Casodex (Bicalutamide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Casodex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Casodex 50mg 28 $211.94 Add To Cart
Casodex 50mg 84 $535.73 Add To Cart
Casodex
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $211.94
Casodex
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $535.73

Description

When ordering Casodex be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Bicalutamide – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Casodex, since we price match all of our medications including Casodex. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Casodex and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Casodex medication you purchase is manufactured by Accord. Bicalutamide – Generic is the generic alternative to Casodex.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Casodex to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Casodex all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Casodex online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Casodex 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Casodex is an anti-androgen which works by preventing the actions of these androgens which are certain male hormones. Casodex is used in conjunction with another hormone to help treat prostate cancer.

Keep Casodex stored at room temperature and away from heat or moisture.

Schedule regular tests for your liver, prostate, and blood. Do not start taking Casodex if you have not begun the other parts of your prostate cancer treatment. Women and children should never take Casodex. Casodex can cause birth defects in women who may have accidentally made contact with Casodex. Your doctor will discuss further details about restrictions on things like food and exercise.

Casodex can cause birth defects in women who may have accidentally made contact with Casodex.

Patient Family Information  : Take Casodex exactly as it was prescribed to you. Casodex is taken either through injection or from a tiny chip that is implanted under the skin. Schedule regular blood tests, and regular tests to determine that your prostate and liver are functioning properly.

Talk to your doctor about liver disease, diabetes, or any other serious illness. Do not take Casodex if you have not started the other parts of your prostate cancer treatment. Do not take Casodex if you stat to experience any of the serious side effects. Women and Children should never take Casodex.

Sever Side Effects : Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Serious side effects include: chest pain, cough or trouble breathing; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling in your hands or feet; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; blood in your urine; or nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, itching, dark urine, clay-colored stools, and jaundice. Some less serious side effects include: hot flashes; breast pain or swelling; weakness, dizziness; back pain, pelvic pain, joint or muscle pain; increased nighttime urination; upset stomach, vomiting, diarrhea or constipation; weight changes; impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm; dizziness, headache; or sore throat, runny nose or other cold symptoms.

Casodex | Bicalutamide | Casodex | Bicalutamide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Casodex

Scientific Name:

Bicalutamide

Other Names:

Casodex, Cosudex

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Casodex (Bicalutamide) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.