Order Colace Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Colace

Are you Looking to Buy Colace (Docusate Sodium - non Rx) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Colace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Syrup
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Colace4mg250mL$22.22Add To Cart
Colace10mg/mL30mL$21.21Add To Cart
Colace100mg100$28.28Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Docusate Sodium - non Rx Docusate Sodium - non Rx

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Docusate Sodium - Generic Non Rx100mg100$20.20Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Colace be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Docusate Sodium – non Rx. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Colace, since we price match all of our medications including Colace. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Colace and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Colace medication you purchase is manufactured by ANB Canada. Docusate Sodium – non Rx is the generic alternative to Colace.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Colace to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Colace all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Colace online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Colace 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Colace/Docusate sodium is used to soften stool. It makes for easier bowel movements and treats constipation and rectal pain or damage caused by difficult bowel movements.

Store Colace at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor if you have an intestinal disorder, ulcerative colitis, stomach pain, nausea, or vomiting. Do not combine Colace with aspirin unless directed to by your health care provider.

This medication is potentially harmful to growing fetuses. Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, or if you are planning to become pregnant in the duration of your treatment. If you are breastfeeding a baby inform your doctor before commencing use of this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Use this medication as prescribed to you by your doctor or follow the directions on the label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. When taking the pill form of this medication swallow it whole. When using the rectal enema to insert into your rectum, use the applicator provided. Try to empty your bladder right before using the enema. After use of the rectal enema, lie down on your left side for 30 minutes and avoid bathroom use for optimal results. If your symptoms do not improve or worsen within 3 days, contact your doctor.

If you have allergies to any ingredient of Colace do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Rectal bleeding, serious stomach pain, nausea, vomiting, or no bowel movement.

Common: A bitter taste or throat irritation, skin rash, diarrhea, or mild nausea.

Other: None.

Colace | Docusate Sodium Рnon Rx | Colace | Colace

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colace

Scientific Name:

Docusate Sodium – non Rx, Docusate Sodium – Generic Non Rx

Other Names:

Colace, Docusate Sodium

Strength(s):

100mg, 10mg/mL, 4mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30mL, 250mL

Formulation:

Capsule, Drops, Syrup