Order Colazal Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Colazal

Are you Looking to Buy Colazal (Balsalazide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Colazal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Colazal 750mg 130 $79.79 Add To Cart
Colazal 750mg 260 $145.44 Add To Cart
Colazal
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 130
Price: $79.79
Colazal
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 260
Price: $145.44

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Balsalazide Balsalazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Balsalazide 750mg 280 $228.27 Add To Cart
Balsalazide
Dosage: 750mg
Quantity: 280
Price: $228.27

Description

When ordering Colazal be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Balsalazide. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Colazal, since we price match all of our medications including Colazal. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Colazal and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Colazal medication you purchase is manufactured by Almiral Limited. Balsalazide is the generic alternative to Colazal.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Colazal to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Colazal all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Colazal online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Colazal 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Colazal reduces chemicals in the bowel that cause inflammation in the bowel. This medication is used to treat ulcerative colitis.

Store Colazal at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and direct light.

If you have pyloric stenosis, kidney disease, or an infection which you are treating with antibiotics you may be unable to take this medication. If you are pregnant consult with your doctor weather it is safe for you to use this medication prior to using Colazal.

If you have an overdose, seek immediate emergency medical attention. Your doctor may provide restrictions on food, beverages, or activity.

Patient Family Information  : Take Colazal exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take each dose with a full glass of water. If your symptoms worsen after taking this medication contact your doctor.

If you have allergies balsalazide or salicylates (ex: aspirin) do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: worsening colitis symptoms, such as fever, stomach pain, cramps, or bloody diarrhea; bleeding from your rectum; or pale skin, easy bruising, weakness.

Less serious side effects may include: headache, sleep problems; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; runny nose, cold symptoms; or joint pain.

Other: None.

Colazal | Balsalazide | Colazal | Colazide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colazal

Scientific Name:

Balsalazide

Other Names:

Colazide, Balsalazide

Strength(s):

750mg

Quantities Available:

130, 280, 260

Formulation:

Capsule

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Colazal (Balsalazide) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.