Order Coumadin Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Coumadin

Are you Looking to Buy Coumadin (Warfarin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Coumadin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Coumadin1mg100$46.46Add To Cart
Coumadin3mg100$80.40Add To Cart
Coumadin5mg84$65.65Add To Cart
Coumadin6mg100$62.62Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Warfarin Warfarin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Warfarin1mg100$35.35Add To Cart
Warfarin2mg100$36.36Add To Cart
Warfarin3mg100$38.38Add To Cart
Warfarin4mg100$38.38Add To Cart
Warfarin5mg100$34.34Add To Cart
Warfarin6mg100$43.43Add To Cart
Warfarin10mg100$38.38Add To Cart
Warfarin2.5mg100$34.41Add To Cart
Warfarin7.5mg100$51.51Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Coumadin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Warfarin – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Coumadin, since we price match all of our medications including Coumadin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Coumadin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Coumadin medication you purchase is manufactured by Taro Pharmaceutical. Warfarin – Generic is the generic alternative to Coumadin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Coumadin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Coumadin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Coumadin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Coumadin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Coumadin is used to thin blood, thus lessens the chance of blood clots from forming. It also lessens the chances of heart attack or stroke.

Store this medication at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light.

To check what the precautions are of Coumadin, check with your doctor or pharmacist.

One of the main things to be aware of in the duration of your prescription of Coumadin is the risk of bleeding. Taking Coumadin may cause you to bleed in any tissue or organ. To make sure you are achieving the correct level of blood thinning, take regular blood tests. Inform your doctor of any other medications you are or will be taking with Coumadin as other drugs may affect the effectiveness of Coumadin. Purple toes syndrome may occur with taking Coumadin. This syndrome will cause your toes to turn a dark purple tone approximately 3 to 10 weeks after commencing the use of this medication. Inform your doctor if you note any symptoms of purple toe syndrome. Do not take Coumadin if you are pregnant. Coumadin may interfere with spinal tap, or any type of dental work/surgery. Do not administer Coumadin to anyone under the age of 18. There are various other drugs which have the potential to interfere with Coumadin, so please inform your doctor of any other drugs you will be using.

Take each dose precisely as it was prescribed to you. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Do not diet while taking Coumadin; inform your doctor your weight changes.

Do not take Coumadin if you have a bleeding disorder, a blood cell disorder, a stomach ulcer, bleeding in the stomach, a history of blood clot, a history of aneurysm, a history of bleeding in your brain, an infection in your heart, or fluid or swelling around your heart.

Contact your doctor if you experience these side effects and they are severe or bothersome. Your pharmacist may be able to advise you on managing side effects. Serious: cuts that bleed and take longer than usual to stop; bleeding gums; headaches; vertigo,

Common: diarrhea; intolerance to cold; loss of appetite; nausea or vomiting; stomach cramps or pain; fainting; signs of a serious allergic reaction; signs of bleeding; signs of liver damage

Additional information

Drug Name:

Coumadin

Scientific Name:

Warfarin, Warfarin Sodium

Other Names:

Warfarin, Coumadin

Strength(s):

10mg, 1mg, 2.5mg, 2mg, 3mg, 4mg, 5mg, 6mg, 7.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet