Order Demulen 28 day Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Demulen 28 day

Are you Looking to Buy Demulen 28 day (Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol) from Pharmapassport.

This medication is discontinued and cannot be supplied by Pharmapassport

Description

When ordering Demulen 28 day be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Demulen 28 day, since we price match all of our medications including Demulen 28 day. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Demulen 28 day and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Demulen 28 day medication you purchase is manufactured by Pfizer. Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol is the generic alternative to Demulen 28 day.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Demulen 28 day to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Demulen 28 day all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Demulen 28 day online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Demulen 28 day 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Demulen 28 day tablets are used as a contraceptive to prevent pregnancy. The medication stops ovulation, the release of an egg, from occurring and changes the uterine lining and cervical mucus making it much more difficult for sperm to pass through and fertilize an egg.

Keep Demulen 28 day tablets at room temperature, protected from heat.

You may need to use additional birth control methods, such as condoms, when you begin using this medication. Taking hormones can increase your risk of blood clots, stroke, or heart attack. Let your doctor know of any additional medications (prescription or non-prescription), vitamins, minerals and herbal products you have been taking. Tell your doctor if you have any of the following: high blood pressure, heart disease, congestive heart failure, angina, or a history of heart attack; high cholesterol or if you’re overweight; kidney disease; history of depression; gallbladder disease; diabetes; seizures of epilepsy; history of irregular menstrual cycles; history of fibrocystic breast disease, lumps nodules, or an abnormal mammogram; uterine fibroid tumors; varicose veins; or tuberculosis. The hormones in the pills may harm a nursing child, do not breast-feed.

Avoid smoking while taking birth control pills, especially if you are older than 35. Birth control pills will not protect you from sexually transmitted diseases; using a condom is the only way to safely protect against STD’s.

Always follow the exact directions given to you by your doctor. Take a single pill daily. Try to take your medication at the same time every day to ensure the pill is working most efficiently. Refill your prescription before all of your pills run out.

Avoid use of Demulen 28 day tablets if you are pregnant, have recently had a baby, or if you suffer from any of the follow: history of stroke or blood clot, circulation problems, a hormone related cancer (breast or uterine cancer), abnormal vaginal bleeding, liver disease or liver cancer, or a history of jaundice caused by birth control pills.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, pain behind the eyes, problems with vision, speech, or balance; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading t

Less severe side effects may include: mild nausea, vomiting, bloating, stomach cramps; breast pain, tenderness, or swelling; freckles or darkening of facial skin; increased hair growth, loss if scalp hair; changes in weight or appetite; problems with cont

Others: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Demulen 28 day

Scientific Name:

Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol

Other Names:

Demulen Birth Control

Strength(s):

2/0.03mg

Quantities Available:

3

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Demulen 28 day (Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.