• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Efudex Cream

Are you Looking to Buy Efudex Cream (Fluorouracil) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Efudex Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Efudex Cream5%20g$43.95Add To Cart
Efudex Cream5%60g$74.65Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluorouracil Fluorouracil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluorouracil5%60g$57.57Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Efudex Cream be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fluorouracil. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Efudex Cream, since we price match all of our medications including Efudex Cream. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Efudex Cream and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Efudex Cream medication you purchase is manufactured by Valeant Canada. Fluorouracil is the generic alternative to Efudex Cream.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Efudex Cream to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Efudex Cream all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Efudex Cream online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Efudex Cream 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Efudex Cream is used in the treatment of Actinic Keratoses. This is usually a result of repetitive unprotected exposure to the sun.

Keep Efudex Cream at room temperature, away from heat or moisture.

Before using Efudex Cream, inform you doctor of any health problems that you have. For those it may concern, make sure to tell your doctor if you are pregnant or are planning to be. Also, make sure to keep the medication away from children.

During treatment, your skin will not look very appealing, but new skin will start to grow during the recovery phase. Efudec Cream will make your skin more susceptible to sunburns. Try to avoid direct sunlight. Also, Efudec Cream should not be used on children.

Efudex Cream should be used as directed by your doctor. Generally, one should put it on two times a day on the affected area with a rubber glove. Wash your hands before and after use and make sure not to get this cream in your eyes or mouth. Efudex Cream is usually taken over a period of 2 to 4 weeks but this varies.

If you have any known allergies to ingredients of Efudex Cream or if your current medication interferes with this cream. Discuss this with your doctor. Also, if you are pregnant do not use this medication.

Some serious side effects include allergic reactions such as getting hives, trouble breathing, or swelling up. Also, if you feel extreme irritation, make sure to contact your doctor as soon as possible.

Some common side effects of Efudex Cream include: redness, tenderness, crusting, irritation, burning sensation, and inflammation.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Efudex Cream

Scientific Name:

Fluorouracil

Other Names:

Efudex Cream, Flonida Cream

Strength(s):

5%

Quantities Available:

20g, 60g

Formulation:

Cream