Order Hytrin Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Pharmapassport / Hytrin

Are you Looking to Buy Hytrin (Terazosin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Hytrin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Hytrin 2mg 84 $62.62 Add To Cart
Hytrin 5mg 90 $78.39 Add To Cart
Hytrin 10mg 84 $139.97 Add To Cart
Hytrin
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $62.62
Hytrin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $78.39
Hytrin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $139.97

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Terazosin Terazosin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Terazosin 1mg 100 $44.10 Add To Cart
Terazosin 2mg 100 $34.34 Add To Cart
Terazosin 5mg 100 $54.54 Add To Cart
Terazosin 10mg 100 $98.59 Add To Cart
Terazosin
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $44.10
Terazosin
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $34.34
Terazosin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $54.54
Terazosin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $98.59

Description

When ordering Hytrin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Terazosin – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Hytrin, since we price match all of our medications including Hytrin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Hytrin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Hytrin medication you purchase is manufactured by Pharmascience. Terazosin – Generic is the generic alternative to Hytrin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Hytrin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Hytrin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Hytrin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Hytrin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Hytrin is a prescription medication that is used to treat hypertension by improving blood flow in blood vessels.

Hytrin tablets should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking Hytrin, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are using other blood pressure medications; you are pregnant; you are planning to become pregnant; you are breastfeeding; you have any other medical conditions; or if you are taking any other prescription or non prescription medications, including dietary and herbal supplements.

Taking Hytrin before bed is recommended, as in some cases it may cause severe lightheadedness and fainting. Because of this, Hytrin may impair your thinking or reactions so be careful if you drive or do anything that requires you to be awake and alert. Hytrin can also affect your pupils during cataract surgery, so notify your surgeon before surgery about any medications you are taking.

Patient Family Information  : Hytrin should be taken exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking Hytrin, follow the directions on your prescription label. Hytrin tablets are generally taken at the same time each day, often just before bed with a glass of water to prevent dizziness. Because hypertension has no symptoms, continue to take Hytrin, even if you feel better.

Do not take Hytrin if you are allergic to terazosin.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: fast or pounding heartbeats; feeling light-headed, fainting; swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet; or penis erection that is painful or lasts 4 hours or longer. Notify your doctor immediately if you experience any of these

Common and less serious side effects include: weakness; headache; numbness or tingly feeling; stuffy nose; or blurred vision.

Hytrin | Terazosin | Hytrin | Terazosin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Hytrin

Scientific Name:

Terazosin

Other Names:

Terazosin, Hytrin

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Hytrin (Terazosin) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.