• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lanoxin

Are you Looking to Buy Lanoxin (Digoxin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lanoxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lanoxin0.125mg100$19.95Add To Cart
Lanoxin0.0625mg100$52.52Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Digoxin Digoxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Digoxin0.25mg50$32.32Add To Cart
Digoxin0.25mg100$55.55Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Lanoxin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Digoxin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lanoxin, since we price match all of our medications including Lanoxin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lanoxin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lanoxin medication you purchase is manufactured by Aspen Pharma Trading and Pendopharm Div Pharmascience. Digoxin is the generic alternative to Lanoxin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lanoxin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lanoxin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lanoxin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lanoxin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lanoxin is a prescription medication that is used to treat congestive heart failure as well as to slow the heart rate in patients that have heart rhythm disorders of the atria, including chronic atrial fibrillation.

Lanoxin tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lanoxin, tell your doctor if you have any of the following: any heart conditions, especially AV block; history of a heart attack; kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; an electrolyte imbalance (such as low levels of calcium, potassium, or magnesium in your blood); or if you are malnourished or have recently been sick with vomiting or diarrhea. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor, as this medication may induce adverse effects to an unborn child.

While taking Lanoxin, avoid becoming dehydrated, especially during exercise and hot weather.

Take Lanoxin tablets exactly as prescribed. When taking Lanoxin, follow the directions that are listed on your prescription label. Lanoxin should generally be taken with a full glass of water and at the same time each day. Continue to follow your prescription until your health-care provider suggests otherwise.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, do not take Lanoxin. Taking Lanoxin is also not recommended for those with any heart rhythm disorder of the ventricles.

Severe side effects of Lanoxin include: fast, slow, or uneven heart rate; bloody or black, tarry stools; blurred vision, yellowed vision; or confusion, hallucinations, unusual thoughts or behavior. If you experience any of these side effects, contact your

Common side effects include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea; feeling weak or dizzy; headache; enlarged breasts in men; or mild skin rash.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lanoxin

Scientific Name:

Digoxin

Other Names:

Toloxin, Digoxin, Lanoxin

Strength(s):

0.0625mg, 0.25mg, 0.125mg

Quantities Available:

100, 50

Formulation:

Tablet