Order Lariam Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lariam

Are you Looking to Buy Lariam (Mefloquine) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mefloquine Mefloquine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mefloquine 250mg 8 $47.47 Add To Cart
Mefloquine
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 8
Price: $47.47

Description

When ordering Lariam be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Mefloquine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lariam, since we price match all of our medications including Lariam. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lariam and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lariam medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc.. Mefloquine – Generic is the generic alternative to Lariam.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lariam to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lariam all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lariam online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lariam 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lariam is a prescription medication that is used to treat and prevent malaria , a disease caused by parasites that is commonly contracted in Africa, South America, and Southern Asia.

Lariam should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lariam, it is important to notify your doctor about any of the following: liver disease; a history of depression; epilepsy or other seizure disorder; kidney disease; severe complications from malaria; or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or planning to breastfeed your child, notify your doctor, as this medication may have adverse effects on an unborn child or pass through breast milk.

Speak with your doctor before taking any other medications in addition to Lariam. This medication may impair your reaction time, so use Lariam with caution if you drive or do anything the requires you to be alert.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lariam exactly as prescribed by a healthcare professional. Follow the directions on your prescription label when taking Lariam. If you consistently vomit after taking Lariam tablets, contact you doctor. Procedures in taking Lariam will depend on whether you are taking Lariam to prevent malaria or to treat malaria.

If you are allergic to melfloquine or any other similar medications, do not take Lariam. Taking Lariam is not recommended if you have a recent history of seizures, depression, anxiety, or a psychiatric illness such as schizophrenia.

Sever Side Effects : If you experience any of the following severe side effects, contact your doctor immediately: depressed mood, feeling restless or anxious; confusion, extreme fear, hallucinations, unusual thoughts or behavior; severe or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea; f

Common and less serious side effects include: coughing; headaches; weakness; dizziness; or itching.

Lariam | Mefloquine | Lariam | Mefloquine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lariam

Scientific Name:

Mefloquine, Mefloquine – not available

Other Names:

Mefloquine, Lariam

Strength(s):

250mg, noDose

Quantities Available:

8, 1

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lariam (Mefloquine) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.