• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lasix

Are you Looking to Buy Lasix (Furosemide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lasix

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lasix10mg/mL120mL$56.56Add To Cart
Lasix40mg90$30.30Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Furosemide Furosemide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Furosemide20mg100$26.07Add To Cart
Furosemide40mg28$16.16Add To Cart
Furosemide40mg84$32.32Add To Cart
Furosemide80mg100$33.33Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Lasix be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Furosemide – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lasix, since we price match all of our medications including Lasix. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lasix and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lasix medication you purchase is manufactured by Teva and Various Generic. Furosemide – Generic is the generic alternative to Lasix.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lasix to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lasix all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lasix online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lasix 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat fluid retention (edema) in patients with liver disease, congestive heart failure, or a kidney disorder such as nephritic syndrome. Lasix (Furosemide) is also used to treat patients with high blood pressure (hypertension). This medication works by preventing the body from absorbing too much salt by allowing the salt to be passed in urine.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from light, heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Lasix (Furosemide): if you have liver disease, gout, kidney disease, lupus, diabetes, or an allergy to sulfa drugs and if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding. To ensure the medication is not causing harmful effects to you or stopping your kidney or liver from functioning, regular doctor appointments for blood, liver, and kidney tests will be required. Do not miss any of your doctor appointments.

Patients taking Lasix (Furosemide) will urinate more often than usual. It will also make you become dehydrated easily. Make sure you are following your doctor’s instructions to take potassium supplements or have enough salt and potassium in your diet. Do not become dehydrated. Your doctor will direct you in the type and amount of liquids you should consume while on this medication.

Read the directions on the prescription label and pamphlet. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. To ensure you are getting the best results, your doctor may change your dosage occasionally. Patients taking Lasix (Furosemide) to treat high blood pressure often do not experience any symptoms. Continue taking the medication even if you feel fine.

Do not use Lasix (Furosemide) if you are not able to urinate.

Severe: Feeling weak, drowsy, light-headed, or restless; urinating less than usual or not at all; fast or uneven heartbeats; hearing loss; dry mouth, thirst, nausea, vomiting; muscle pain or weakness; easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes); or a red blistering, peeling skin rash.

Common: Headache; blurred vision; diarrhea, constipation, or stomach pain; dizziness; or numbness, burning, pain, or tingly feeling.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lasix

Scientific Name:

Furosemide

Other Names:

Furosemide, Lasix

Strength(s):

20mg, 80mg, 10mg/mL, 40mg

Quantities Available:

100, 120mL, 90, 28, 84

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Oral solution, Tablet