Order Lidex Ointment Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lidex Ointment

Are you Looking to Buy Lidex Ointment (Fluocinonide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lidex Ointment

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Ointment
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lidex Ointment 0.05% 100g $67.16 Add To Cart
Lidex Ointment
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 100g
Price: $67.16

Description

When ordering Lidex Ointment be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fluocinonide. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lidex Ointment, since we price match all of our medications including Lidex Ointment. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lidex Ointment and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lidex Ointment medication you purchase is manufactured by Derma UK Ltd. Fluocinonide is the generic alternative to Lidex Ointment.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lidex Ointment to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lidex Ointment all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lidex Ointment online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lidex Ointment 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lidex Ointment is a topical steroid that is used to reduce inflammation, redness and swelling that is caused by certain skin conditions including allergic reactions, eczema and psoriasis.

Lidex Ointment should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before using Lidex Ointment, tell your doctor if you have diabetes , any allergies to drugs, any type of skin infections, or if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non prescription medications you use before using Lidex Ointment. Some medicines can interact and cause unwanted effects. Tell your doctor if you are breast feeding a baby before using Lidex Ointment.

This medication should not be used in children without prior advice from a doctor. Be careful when applying Lidex Ointment in areas close to the eyes or any open wounds. If your eyes come into contact with this medication, rinse them with water.

This medication should be used exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. This medication should be applied topically only in the area specified by your doctor. Do not cover the treated skin after apply Lidex Ointment, as this may allow the skin to absorb more medicine, which may lead to more severe side effects.

Do not use Lidex Ointment if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe side effects: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; mood changes; sleep problems (insomnia); weight gain, puffiness in your face; or muscle weakness, feeling tired.

Common side effects: mild skin itching, burning, peeling, or dryness; headache; stuffy nose, sore throat; thinning or softening of your skin; skin rash or irritation around your mouth; swollen hair follicles; changes in color of treated skin; blisters, pi

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lidex Ointment

Scientific Name:

Fluocinonide

Other Names:

Metosyn Ointment

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

100g

Formulation:

Ointment

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lidex Ointment (Fluocinonide) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.