• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lioresal

Are you Looking to Buy Lioresal (Baclofen) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lioresal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lioresal10mg100$23.81Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Baclofen Baclofen

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Baclofen10mg100$45.67Add To Cart
Baclofen10mg100$58.58Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Lioresal be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Baclofen – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lioresal, since we price match all of our medications including Lioresal. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lioresal and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lioresal medication you purchase is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic. Baclofen – Generic is the generic alternative to Lioresal.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lioresal to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lioresal all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lioresal online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lioresal 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lioresal is a prescription medication that is used as an antispastic agent and muscle relaxer to reduce symptoms of multiple sclerosis including muscle spasms, pain or stiffness.

Lioresal should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before you take Lioresal, tell your doctor about any drug allergies you might have, and if you have kidney disease, any disorders associated with seizures or a history of stroke or blood clots. Your dosage and medication may need to be adjusted or switched to accommodate your medical needs. Notify your doctor if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, as Lioresal may have adverse effects on an unborn child.

This medication impairs reaction time and attention span. Use Lioresal with caution if you are required to drive or do any tasks that may require you to be alert and awake. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects associated with Lioresal. This medication should not be used at a time when it is required for you to maintain muscle tone for safety reasons, as a common side effect of Lioresal is the deterioration of muscle tone.

Lioresal should be taken exactly in the manner prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking Lioresal, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure about how or when to taken Lioresal, contact your healthcare provider for further instruction. Lioresal tablets may be taken with or without the accompaniment of food.

Do not take Lioresal if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe side effects include: seizure (convulsions); confusion, hallucinations; or an uneven heartbeat. If you experience any of these side effects, notify your doctor immediately.

Common and less serious side effects include: drowsiness, dizziness, weakness, tired feeling; headache; sleep problems ( insomnia ); nausea, constipation; or urinating more o

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lioresal

Scientific Name:

Baclofen

Other Names:

Baclofen, Lioresal

Strength(s):

10mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet