Order Lotrel Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lotrel

Are you Looking to Buy Lotrel (Amlodipine/Benazepril) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Amlodipine/Benazepril Amlodipine/Benazepril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Amlodipine/Benazepril 5/10mg 90 $53.95 Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Benazepril 5/10mg 90 $79.79 Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Benazepril 5/20mg 90 $77.77 Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Benazepril 10/20mg 90 $114.13 Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Benazepril 10/40mg 50 $72.72 Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Benazepril 10/40mg 90 $114.13 Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Benazepril
Dosage: 5/10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $53.95
Amlodipine/Benazepril
Dosage: 5/10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $79.79
Amlodipine/Benazepril
Dosage: 5/20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $77.77
Amlodipine/Benazepril
Dosage: 10/20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $114.13
Amlodipine/Benazepril
Dosage: 10/40mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $72.72
Amlodipine/Benazepril
Dosage: 10/40mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $114.13

Description

When ordering Lotrel be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Amlodipine/Benazepril – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lotrel, since we price match all of our medications including Lotrel. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lotrel and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lotrel medication you purchase is manufactured by Dr. Reddys,Systopic Pharma and Various Generic. Amlodipine/Benazepril – Generic is the generic alternative to Lotrel.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lotrel to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lotrel all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lotrel online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lotrel 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lotrel is a medication that helps relax blood vessels, treating high blood pressure. Hypertension is the most common reason why Lotrel is used.

Keep Lotrel at room temperature, away from all sources of moisture and heat.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or if you may become pregnant as Lotrel can cause birth defects in the baby. Lotrel can also pass into the breast milk and could harm a nursing baby. If you are having any type of surgery let the surgeon know before the surgery.

Because Lotrel can cause side effects that may impair your thinking or reactions, avoid any activities that may become dangerous, such as driving. Avoid the consumption of alcohol. Avoid the use of salt substitutes or potassium supplements while using Lotrel.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lotrel as your doctor prescribed it to you. Drink a full glass of water with every dose of Lotrel. Lotrel can be taken with or without food. Attempt to drink 6 to 8 glasses of water each day while you are taking Lotrel.

Do not take Lotrel if you are allergic to amlodipine or benazepril or to any other ACE inhibitor. Let your doctor know if you have: kidney disease; liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; or diabetes.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising, or bleeding; severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; swelling, rapid weight gain; or jaundice. Less serious side effects include: cough; nausea, vomiting; diarrhea, constipation; or dizziness, headache.

Lotrel | Amlodipine/Benazepril | Lotrel | Amace BP

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lotrel

Scientific Name:

Amlodipine/Benazepril

Other Names:

Amace BP, Amlodipine/Benazepril, Amlodipine Benazepril

Strength(s):

5/10mg, 10/40mg, 10/20mg, 5/20mg

Quantities Available:

90, 50

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lotrel (Amlodipine/Benazepril) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.