Order Lozol Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lozol

Are you Looking to Buy Lozol (Indapamide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lozol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lozol 1.25mg 90 $68.68 Add To Cart
Lozol
Dosage: 1.25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $68.68

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Indapamide Indapamide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Indapamide 2.5mg 100 $53.53 Add To Cart
Indapamide 1.25mg 100 $36.36 Add To Cart
Indapamide
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $53.53
Indapamide
Dosage: 1.25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $36.36

Description

When ordering Lozol be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Indapamide – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lozol, since we price match all of our medications including Lozol. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lozol and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lozol medication you purchase is manufactured by Mylan Pharmaceutical. Indapamide – Generic is the generic alternative to Lozol.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lozol to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lozol all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lozol online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lozol 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lozol is a type of drug called a diuretic, also known as a water pill, which helps to prevent the body from absorbing too much salt causing fluid retention. Lozol is used to treat fluid retention is patients with congestive heart failure as well as to treat high blood pressure .

Lozol should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lozol, tell your doctor if you are taking any other medications, or if you have liver disease, kidney disease, gout, lupus, diabetes, or an allergy to sulfa drugs. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor before taking Lozol.

While taking Lozol, avoid becoming overheated or dehydrated.

Patient Family Information¬† : Lozol should be taken exactly as prescribed by a healthcare provider. When taking Lozol, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure of how or when to take Lozol, contact your healthcare provider for further instruction. Do not stop taking this medication without a doctor’s consent, as hypertension has few identifiable symptoms.

If you have severe kidney disease or are unable to urinate, if you have severe liver disease, or if you have low potassium levels in your blood, using Lozol is not recommended. Do not use Lozol if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: dry mouth, thirst, nausea, vomiting; feeling weak, drowsy, restless, or light-headed; fast or uneven heartbeat; or muscle pain or weakness.

More common side effects include: dizziness; headache; or mild skin rash.

Lozol | Indapamide | Lozol | Indapamide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lozol

Scientific Name:

Indapamide

Other Names:

Indapamide, Lozide

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 1.25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lozol (Indapamide) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.