Order Lumigan Eyedrops**NEW1** Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lumigan Eyedrops**NEW1**
Buy Bimatoprost
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Lumigan is a medication used to treat causes of high pressure in the eye including glaucoma. It is also used to treat patients with hypotrichosis, a condition where eyelashes do not grow. Lumigan can improve the fullness, length and color of eyelashes in these patients.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, moisture, children and pets. When the bottle is not is use, keep it tightly closed.

Before taking Lumigan, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs.

Patients using Lumigan may notice a gradual change in color in the eyes, eyelids, or lashes and an increased eyelash growth or thickness. This color changes may be permanent.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. If you wear contact lenses, wait for 15 minutes after using Lumigan before putting on your contact lenses. Before using, wash hands first. Tilt your head back with your finger gently pulling the lower eyelid away from the eye, making a space. Bring the bottle above your eye, with the dropper towards the eye; drop the medicine into the opened space. Once the medicine is in your eyes, let go of the eyelid and close your eyes gently without blinking. Close your eyes for 1 to 2 minutes to let your eye absorb the medicine. Repeat if you did not drop the medicine in your eye properly. Wash your hands immediately after using the eye drops to remove any medication on the hands. It is very important to not touch the applicator tip to any surface, including the eye, to

Do not use Lumigan while wearing contact lenses or if you are allergic to bimatoprost.

Severe: Vision changes; oozing or discharge from your eye; swelling, pain, redness, or itching in or around your eye; or increased sensitivity to light.

Common: Dizziness; dry or watery eyes; mild eye discomfort; feeling like something is in your eye; or stinging or burning of the eyes after using the drops.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lumigan Eyedrops**NEW1**

Scientific Name:

Bimatoprost

Other Names:

Careprost Eyedrops

Strength(s):

0.03%

Quantities Available:

6mL

Formulation:

Drops

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lumigan Eyedrops**NEW1** () is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.