Order Malarone Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Malarone

Are you Looking to Buy Malarone (Atovaquone/proguanil) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Malarone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Malarone 62.5/25mg 12 $36.36 Add To Cart
Malarone 62.5/25mg 24 $56.56 Add To Cart
Malarone 250/100mg 12 $62.62 Add To Cart
Malarone 250/100mg 24 $115.14 Add To Cart
Malarone
Dosage: 62.5/25mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $36.36
Malarone
Dosage: 62.5/25mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $56.56
Malarone
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $62.62
Malarone
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $115.14

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Atovaquone/proguanil Atovaquone/proguanil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Atovaquone/proguanil 250/100mg 12 $53.15 Add To Cart
Atovaquone/proguanil 250/100mg 24 $103.50 Add To Cart
Atovaquone/proguanil
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $53.15
Atovaquone/proguanil
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $103.50

Description

When ordering Malarone be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Atovaquone/proguanil. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Malarone, since we price match all of our medications including Malarone. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Malarone and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Malarone medication you purchase is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline. Atovaquone/proguanil is the generic alternative to Malarone.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Malarone to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Malarone all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Malarone online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Malarone 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Malarone is used to treat or prevent malaria.

Store Malarone in a cool, dry place, away from direct light.

If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding inform your doctor of this before using Malarone. If you are using any other medications with Malarone, or have other allergies (medical and not medical), or if you have stomach, bowel, vomiting, diarrhea, kidney, or liver problems consult with your doctor if Malarone is right for you before using this medication.

Malarone can cause dizziness which may become more severe when taken with alcohol or other medications. It is recommended you do not drive or operate machinery until you know how you react to this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Take Malarone as prescribed to you by your health care provider, or as specified on the label. Take orally with food or milk. If you vomit within an hour of your dose, take another dose. Take Malarone regularly for the full benefits. Attempt to take Malarone at the same time each day.

If you have had any past allergic reactions to any ingredient of Malarone do not take this drug. If you have severe kidney problems do not use Malarone. If you are taking rifampin or rifabutin or have had a typhoid vaccine within 10 days you should not use Malarone.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: severe or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea, fever, nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice, mouth sores, unusual aches and pains, tired feeling, weight loss, severe skin rash, easy bruising or bleeding.

Common: Cough headache, weakness, dizziness, or itching.

Other: None.

Malarone | Atovaquone/proguanil | Malarone | Malarone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Malarone

Scientific Name:

Atovaquone/proguanil

Other Names:

Malarone, Malarone Paediatric, Atovaquone/proguanil HCL

Strength(s):

250/100mg, 62.5/25mg

Quantities Available:

12, 24

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Malarone (Atovaquone/proguanil) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.