Order Mavik Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Mavik

Are you Looking to Buy Mavik (Trandolapril) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Mavik

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mavik 1mg 84 $80.80 Add To Cart
Mavik 2mg 84 $82.82 Add To Cart
Mavik 4mg 84 $121.61 Add To Cart
Mavik 0.5mg 100 $65.62 Add To Cart
Mavik
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $80.80
Mavik
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $82.82
Mavik
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $121.61
Mavik
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $65.62

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trandolapril Trandolapril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Trandolapril 1mg 100 $75.75 Add To Cart
Trandolapril 2mg 84 $77.77 Add To Cart
Trandolapril 0.5mg 84 $61.61 Add To Cart
Trandolapril
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $75.75
Trandolapril
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $77.77
Trandolapril
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $61.61

Description

When ordering Mavik be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Trandolapril. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Mavik, since we price match all of our medications including Mavik. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Mavik and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Mavik medication you purchase is manufactured by Abbott Laboratories. Trandolapril is the generic alternative to Mavik.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Mavik to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Mavik all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Mavik online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Mavik 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Mavik is an angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitor that is used to treat high blood pressure and prevent the development of cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Mavik tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have: kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease such as Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, scleroderma, or rheumatoid arthritis. In addition to this, inform your doctor if you are planning to breastfeed your baby.

Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects associated with Mavik. Do not take any salt substitutes or potassium supplements without the advice of a doctor while taking Mavik.

Mavik should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When taking Mavik, follow the directions on your prescription label. Mavik can generally be taken with or without food. While taking Mavik, ensure that you drink plenty of water each day in order to remain hydrated.

This medication should not be taken if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, or if you are allergic to any other angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitors. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, do not use this medication, as it can cause birth defects.

Severe side effects: feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; easy bruising or bleeding; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; or swelling,

Common side effects: cough; muscle pain; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; sleep problems (insomnia); nausea, upset stomach; or mild skin itching or rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mavik

Scientific Name:

Trandolapril

Other Names:

Gopten, Trandolapril

Strength(s):

0.5mg, 4mg, 2mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Capsule

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Mavik (Trandolapril) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.