Order Metrogel Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Metrogel

Are you Looking to Buy Metrogel (Metronidazole) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Metrogel

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Gel
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metrogel 1% 55g $64.64 Add To Cart
Metrogel 0.75% 40g $63.63 Add To Cart
Metrogel 0.75% 80g $110.09 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Metronidazole Metronidazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Gel
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metronidazole 0.75% 30g $29.29 Add To Cart
Metronidazole 0.75% 60g $40.40 Add To Cart
Metronidazole 0.75% 90g $52.52 Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Metrogel be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Metronidazole. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Metrogel, since we price match all of our medications including Metrogel. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Metrogel and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Metrogel medication you purchase is manufactured by Galderma Pharmaceutical. Metronidazole is the generic alternative to Metrogel.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Metrogel to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Metrogel all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Metrogel online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Metrogel 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Metrogel is a medication used in the treatment of a skin condition known as rosacea.

Keep Metrogel at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

Before taking Metrogel, let your doctor know of any allergies, especially allergies to drugs, you may have or if you suffer from a blood cell disorder, such as anemia or decreased white blood cells. Metrogel is intended only to be used on the skin. Although Metrogel isn’t expected to harm an unborn baby, it is able to pass into the breast milk and may harm a nursing child. Talk with your doctor if you are, or may become pregnant, or if you are breast-feeding.

Do not use Metrogel anywhere except the skin. Avoid contact with your eyes. Rinse with cool water if contact occurs. Do not use Metrogel in the vagina.

Always take Metrogel exactly as you have been told to do so by your doctor. Wash and dry your skin before using the medication. Apply a thin layer of Metrogel onto your skin and rub in completely.

Avoid the use of Metrogel if you have ever had an allergic reaction to it.

Serious side effects can include: Allergic reaction.

Less severe side effects may include: mild burning or stinging when the medication is applied; numbness or tingly feeling in your hands or feet; cough, stuffy nose, sore throat, cold symptoms; vaginal itching or discharge; headache; dry, scaly, or itchy s

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Metrogel

Scientific Name:

Metronidazole

Other Names:

Metrogel, Roza

Strength(s):

1%, 0.75%

Quantities Available:

55g, 90g, 40g, 80g, 60g, 30g

Formulation:

Gel

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Metrogel (Metronidazole) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.