Order Mevacor Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Mevacor

Are you Looking to Buy Mevacor (Lovastatin) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Lovastatin Lovastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lovastatin10mg100$57.57Add To Cart
Lovastatin20mg100$47.47Add To Cart
Lovastatin40mg100$81.81Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Mevacor be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Lovastatin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Mevacor, since we price match all of our medications including Mevacor. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Mevacor and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Mevacor medication you purchase is manufactured by Merck. Lovastatin is the generic alternative to Mevacor.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Mevacor to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Mevacor all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Mevacor online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Mevacor 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Mevacor is a medication that is used to lower cholesterol in order to prevent heart disease and hardening of the arteries, which may lead to stroke and heart attack.

Mevacor should be stored in an area that is at room temperature and protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, if you have diabetes, if you have an underactive thyroid, if you have kidney disease or if you have a muscle disorder. Because many drugs can interact with Mevacor, tell your doctor about any prescription, non-prescription, or herbal medicines that you are currently taken.

During treatment, it is important to follow a low-cholesterol diet for Mevacor to be beneficial. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase levels of cholesterol and additionally cause liver damage. This medication causes birth defects and an effective form of birth control should be used during treatment.

Patient Family Information  : Mevacor should be taken exactly as it has been prescribed for you. If you do not understand the directions on your prescription, contact your healthcare provider for further clarification. Mevacor tablets should generally be swallowed whole with a full glass of water. Mevacor is also usually taken at night or accompanying dinner.

If you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication, do not take Mevacor. This medication causes birth defects and should not be taken if you are pregnant or breast-feeding. Mevacor should also not be taken if you have liver disease.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common Side Effects: mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

Other: None.

Mevacor | Lovastatin | Mevacor | Mevacor

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mevacor

Scientific Name:

Lovastatin

Other Names:

Mevacor, Lovastatin

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet