Order Nitoman Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Nitoman

Are you Looking to Buy Nitoman (Tetrabenazine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Nitoman

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nitoman 25mg 112 $223.22 Add To Cart
Nitoman 25mg 224 $428.76 Add To Cart
Nitoman
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $223.22
Nitoman
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 224
Price: $428.76

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tetrabenazine Tetrabenazine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tetrabenazine 25mg 100 $84.84 Add To Cart
Tetrabenazine
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $84.84

Description

When ordering Nitoman be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Tetrabenazine. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Nitoman, since we price match all of our medications including Nitoman. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Nitoman and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Nitoman medication you purchase is manufactured by Alliance Pharma. Tetrabenazine is the generic alternative to Nitoman.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Nitoman to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Nitoman all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Nitoman online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Nitoman 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Nitoman is generally used to treat movement disorders, including Huntington’s disease hemiballismus, senile chorea, tics due to Tourette syndrome, as well as tardive dyskinesia.

This medication should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat, light, and moisture. Keep Nitoman tablets safely out of the reach of children.

If you are taking any prescription or non prescription drugs, tell your doctor before taking Nitoman. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, talk to your doctor about the effects that this medication may have on your child before taking Nitoman. If you have Parkinson’s disease, notify your doctor before taking Nitoman, as you may need a lower dosage in order to safely take Nitoman.

This medication may impair co-ordination; use with caution if you are required to complete any hazardous tasks that require your full attention and abilities.

Patient Family Information  : It is important to take all prescription medications in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. In most cases, your doctor will advise you to start taking Nitoman two to three times per day, and may increase this dosage according to the side effects and symptom control you experience.

Nitoman should not be taken by those who have allergies to its ingredients. If you have recently (within the last fourteen days) taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor, do not take Nitoman. This medication is not recommended for those who have a history of depression.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: severe allergic reaction, or symptoms of depression including lack of motivation, feelings of worthlessness or guilt, difficulty concentrating, changes in appetite, or thoughts of harming oneself.

Common and Less Serious Side Effects: anxiety or nervousness, insomnia, confusion, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, drooling, drowsiness, fatigue or weakness, irritability, restlessness, low blood pressure, or upper abdominal pain.

Other: None.

Nitoman | Tetrabenazine | Nitoman | Xenazine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nitoman

Scientific Name:

Tetrabenazine

Other Names:

Xenazine, Revocon

Strength(s):

25mg

Quantities Available:

112, 100, 224

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Nitoman (Tetrabenazine) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.