Order Plendil Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Plendil

Are you Looking to Buy Plendil (Felodipine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Plendil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Sustained Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Plendil5mg100$96.48Add To Cart
Plendil10mg84$72.72Add To Cart
Plendil2.5mg100$76.75Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Felodipine Felodipine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : SR Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Felodipine5mg84$47.47Add To Cart
Felodipine10mg84$53.53Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Plendil be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Felodipine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Plendil, since we price match all of our medications including Plendil. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Plendil and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Plendil medication you purchase is manufactured by Teva and Various Generic. Felodipine – Generic is the generic alternative to Plendil.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Plendil to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Plendil all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Plendil online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Plendil 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Plendil is a prescription medication that is used in the treatment of high blood pressure. Plendil is a calcium channel blocker, and works by relaxing and widening the body’s blood vessels, in order to allow blood to flow more freely through the body.

Plendil tablets should be stored in an area where they are protected from heat, light and moisture. Keep Plendil tablets at room temperature.

Before you begin taking Plendil, tlak to your doctor if you have congestive heart failure or if you have liver disease, as you may require a specific dosage in order to take Plendil safely. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor, as this medication could possibly cause harm to an unborn child.

While taking this medication, avoid consuming and using any grapefruit products. Drinking alcohol is not recommended while taking this medication, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects.

Patient Family Information  : Plendil is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. Plendil may be taken either without food or with a light meal; however, Plendil should be taken in the same way each time that is taken.

Do not use Plendil if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: feeling like you might pass out; feeling short of breath, swelling in your hands or feet; fast or pounding heartbeats; numbness or tingly feeling; or chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating

Common Side Effects: headache, dizziness, drowsiness, weakness; feeling restless or nervous; nausea, upset stomach, constipation, diarrhea, stomach pain; insomnia; joint pain or muscle cramps; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; mild rash;

Plendil | Felodipine | Plendil | Felodipine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Plendil

Scientific Name:

Felodipine

Other Names:

Felodipine, Plendil, Folpik XL

Strength(s):

10mg, 2.5mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100

Formulation:

Sustained-Release Tablet, Sustained Release Tablet, SR Tablet