Order Prandin Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Prandin

Are you Looking to Buy Prandin (Repaglinide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Prandin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prandin 1mg 90 $42.42 Add To Cart
Prandin 2mg 90 $55.55 Add To Cart
Prandin 0.5mg 90 $39.39 Add To Cart
Prandin
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $42.42
Prandin
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $55.55
Prandin
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $39.39

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Repaglinide Repaglinide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Repaglinide 1mg 100 $60.07 Add To Cart
Repaglinide 2mg 100 $36.46 Add To Cart
Repaglinide 0.5mg 100 $54.40 Add To Cart
Repaglinide
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $60.07
Repaglinide
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $36.46
Repaglinide
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $54.40

Description

When ordering Prandin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Repaglinide – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Prandin, since we price match all of our medications including Prandin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Prandin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Prandin medication you purchase is manufactured by Auro Pharma and Torrent Pharma. Repaglinide – Generic is the generic alternative to Prandin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Prandin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Prandin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Prandin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Prandin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Prandin is a prescription medication that is used as an oral diabetes medication. Prandin controls blood sugar levels by helping the pancreas to produce more insulin. Prandin is typically used to treat type 2 diabetes.

Prandin should be stored in an area that is protected from moisture and heat. Keep Prandin tablets at room temperature.

Prandin should not be taken in addition to certain medications, including gemfibrozil (Lopid) and NPH insulin. Before taking Prandin, let your doctor know if you are taking any other medications.

While taking Prandin, it’s important to ensure that your blood sugar does not become dangerously low. Symptoms of low blood sugar include weakness, drowsiness, dizziness, headache, sweating, tremor, irritability, nausea, hunger, confusion, nausea, blurred vision, fast heartbeat, or trouble concentrating. Carry an emergency piece of hard candy or glucose tablets with you at all times in order to prevent your blood sugar from falling too low.

Prandin is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. Prandin is usually taken on a daily basis, thirty minutes before eating each meal. This medicine should be consumed orally and accompanied by a full glass of water.

Do not take Prandin if you are allergic to any of its ingredients. If you have diabetes or if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis, you should not take Prandin.

Severe Side Effects: pale or yellowed skin, dark colored urine, fever, confusion or weakness; seizures; severe pain in your upper stomach spreading to your back, nausea and vomiting, fast heart rate; or fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blist

Common Side Effects: blurred vision; diarrhea, nausea; back pain, headache; dizziness; joint pain; runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, cough, cold or flu symptoms; or temporary hair loss.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prandin

Scientific Name:

Repaglinide

Other Names:

Novonorm, Repaglinide, Gluconorm

Strength(s):

1mg, 0.5mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Prandin (Repaglinide) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.