• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Proamatine

Are you Looking to Buy Proamatine (Midodrine) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Midodrine Midodrine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Midodrine5mg100$87.87Add To Cart
Midodrine10mg100$1080726.00Add To Cart
Midodrine2.5mg100$64.64Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Proamatine be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Midodrine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Proamatine, since we price match all of our medications including Proamatine. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Proamatine and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Proamatine medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc. and Various Generic. Midodrine – Generic is the generic alternative to Proamatine.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Proamatine to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Proamatine all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Proamatine online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Proamatine 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Proamatine is used to treat low blood pressure, by causing the blood vessels to tighten.

Keep Proamatine at room temperature and keep away from moisture and heat.

Proamatine may cause an excessive increase in blood pressure, especially if you are lying down. Be sure to contact your doctor immediately if you experience an unusual awareness of heartbeats, pounding in the ears, headache, or blurred vision, as these may all be symptoms of increased blood pressure. Contact your doctor if you experience decreased pulse rate, increased dizziness, fainting, or an unusual awareness of heartbeats as these may be signs of a slowed heart rate.

Let your doctor know if you have liver problems, visual disturbances, diabetes, or glaucoma before taking Proamatine. Proamatine can cause increased blood pressure especially when lying down. You should take your last dose of Proamatine at least 3-4 hours before you go to bed. Certain prescriptions and over-the-counter medicines may cause an increase in blood pressure which can become dangerous if taken with Proamatine. Do not take any prescription or non prescription medications or herbal products, especially cough, cold, or allergy products, weight loss products, asthma or respiratory medicines, migraine headache medicines, heart or blood pressure medicines, or antidepressants without first talking to your doctor. It is not known if Proamatine is harmful to an unborn child. Do not take Proamatine before discussing the risks and benefits or taking the medication during pregnancy. It is not known if Proamatine can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Do not take Proamati

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the directions your doctor has given you when taking Proamatine. Take with a full glass of water. Proamatine may be taken with or without food.

Avoid using Proamatine if you have: heart or blood vessel problems; high blood pressure; kidney problems; difficulty urinating; pheochromocytoma; or over active thyroid.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: an allergic reaction; irregular heartbeats, fluttering feeling in the chest, or chest pain; signs of increased blood pressure; or signs of slowed heart rate.

Less severe side effects may include: chills or goosebumps; itching or tingling of the skin; increased need to urinate or difficulty with urination; feeling of pressure or fullness in the head; dryness of the mouth; or nervousness or anxiety.

Other: None.

Proamatine | Midodrine | Proamatine | Midodrine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Proamatine

Scientific Name:

Midodrine

Other Names:

Midodrine, Midodrin

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet (Scored), Tablet