• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Relpax

Are you Looking to Buy Relpax (Eletriptan) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Relpax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Relpax20mg6$72.72Add To Cart
Relpax20mg12$128.27Add To Cart
Relpax40mg12$95.95Add To Cart
Relpax40mg18$139.38Add To Cart
Relpax40mg24$183.81Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Eletriptan Eletriptan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Eletriptan20mg6$74.24Add To Cart
Eletriptan40mg12$133.58Add To Cart
Eletriptan40mg36$334.32Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Relpax be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Eletriptan. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Relpax, since we price match all of our medications including Relpax. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Relpax and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Relpax medication you purchase is manufactured by Pfizer. Eletriptan is the generic alternative to Relpax.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Relpax to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Relpax all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Relpax online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Relpax 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Relpax is used to treat migraine headaches. Relpax is thought to work by cause the blood vessels around the brain to narrow, resulting in a reduction of headache pain, nausea, sensitivity to light and sound, and other migraine symptoms. Relpax only treats a headache that has already started. Relpax should only be used if your doctor has confirmed your condition as migraine headaches.

Store Relpax at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Discuss all the medications you are taking and your full medical history with your doctor before taking Relpax. The effects Relpax has on an unborn baby are unknown. Discuss the possible outcomes with you doctor to decide if Relpax is right for you.

Do not take Relpax for at least 24 hours after taking another headache medication. Do not take Relpax if you are currently taking an anti-depressant. The effects of Relpax on an unborn baby are unknown. Discuss all of your medical history with your doctor because some conditions may cause Relpax to be harmful to your body.

Take Relpax as your doctor told you to take it. Relpax is taken with a full glass of water as soon as you notice symptoms or after the migraine has already begun. If the headache does not go away take another tablet 2 hours after you took the first one.

Do not take Relpax within 24 hours before or after using another migraine headache medicine. You should not use Relpax if you are allergic to eletriptan, or if you have a history of heart disease, angina (chest pain), blood circulation problems, heart attack, or stroke, ischemic bowel disease, severe liver disease, severe or uncontrolled high blood pressure, or a headache that is not like other headaches you have had.

Receive immediate help if you experience any of these severe side effects: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; sudden and severe stomach pain and bloody diarrhea; numbness or tingling and a pale or blue-colored appearance in your fingers or toes; agitation, high fever, fast or pounding heartbeat, vomiting, loss of balance or coordination, overactive reflexes, hallucinations, or fainting. Less serious side effects include: mild headache; dry mouth, upset stomach, stomach pain or cramps; feeling of pain or tightness in jaw, neck, or throat; pressure or heavy feeling in any part of the body; dizziness, drowsiness, weakness; warmth, redness, or mild tingling under your skin.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Relpax

Scientific Name:

Eletriptan

Other Names:

Relpax, Eletriptan, Elipran

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

12, 6, 24, 18, 36

Formulation:

Tablet