• No products in the cart.
Pharmapassport / Robaxin

Are you Looking to Buy Robaxin (Methocarbamol) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Robaxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Robaxin500mg50$47.47Add To Cart
Robaxin500mg100$78.78Add To Cart
Robaxin750mg50$64.14Add To Cart
Robaxin750mg100$112.11Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Methocarbamol Methocarbamol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Methocarbamol500mg90$36.36Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Robaxin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Methocarbamol. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Robaxin, since we price match all of our medications including Robaxin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Robaxin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Robaxin medication you purchase is manufactured by Pfizer. Methocarbamol is the generic alternative to Robaxin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Robaxin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Robaxin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Robaxin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Robaxin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Robaxin is used to treat skeletal muscle conditions such as pain or injury in combination with rest and physical therapy. Robaxin is a muscle relaxant that blocks nerve impulses that are sent to your brain.

Store Robaxin at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Before using Robaxin, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you have myasthenia gravis. This medicine can harm an unborn baby, especially during early pregnancy. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan on becoming pregnant before using Robaxin. Robaxin can pass into breast milk and harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breastfeeding.

Robaxin can cause side effects that impair your thinking or reactions. Use caution when driving or doing any other unsafe tasks while using Robaxin. Avoid drinking alcohol while using Robaxin as it can make your side effects worse. Cold or allergy medicine, narcotic pain medicine, sleping pills, and medicine for seizure, depression, and anxiety can contribute to the drowsiness caused by Robaxin. Tell your doctor If you use any other prescription or non prescription medicines, or another muscle relaxer.

Patient Family Information  : Take Robaxin as directed by your doctor. Do not take it in larger amounts or for longer than recommended. You may require a dose adjustment after the first 2 or 3 days of using Robaxin. Talk to your doctor about instructions regarding your dose. This medication can cause you to have unusual results in certain medical tests. Tell any doctor who treats you that you are using Robaxin. Robaxin is only a part of a complete program. Your treatment plan may include rest, physical therapy, or other pain relief measures.

Do not use Robaxin if you have an allergy to methocarbamol.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any signs of an allergic reaction to Robaxin such as: rash; hives; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; or swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor if you experience any se

Less Serious side effects include: dizziness, drowsiness; nausea, vomiting; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; fever; headache; memory problems; blurred vision; sleep problems; stuffy nose; and mild skin rash or itching.

Robaxin | Methocarbamol | Robaxin | Robaxin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Robaxin

Scientific Name:

Methocarbamol

Other Names:

Robaxin, Methocarbamol

Strength(s):

500mg, 750mg

Quantities Available:

50, 100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet