• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Sanctura

Are you Looking to Buy Sanctura (Trospium Chloride) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sanctura

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sanctura20mg120$128.27Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trospium Chloride Trospium Chloride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Trospium Chloride20mg60$74.74Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Sanctura be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Trospium Chloride. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Sanctura, since we price match all of our medications including Sanctura. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Sanctura and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Sanctura medication you purchase is manufactured by Spepharm UK Ltd. Trospium Chloride is the generic alternative to Sanctura.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Sanctura to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Sanctura all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Sanctura online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Sanctura 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sanctura is medication used to relieve spasms of the bladder. It is used to treat overactive bladder and symptoms of urinary incontinence, frequency, and urgency. It is an antispasmodic and an antimuscarinic agent that works by reducing muscle tone of the bladder which decreases urinary spasms.

Store Sanctura at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

Tell your doctor if you have glaucoma, liver disease, kidney disease, a stomach or intestinal disorder like ulcerative colitis, a muscle disorder like myasthenia gravis, or an enlarged prostate before taking Sanctura. This medication can be harmful to an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during your treatment. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non-prescription medications that you are using before taking Sanctura. Some medications interact with Sanctura and can cause unwanted effects.

Sanctura can impair your vision, thinking, or reactions. Use caution when driving or doing anything that requires you to be awake and alert. Avoid medications that cause drowsiness that can add to the side effects of Sanctura. Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Sanctura. Alcohol can increase the drowsiness caused by Sanctura. Try not to become dehydrated during exercise or in hot weather. Sanctura can decrease sweating making it easier for you to develop heat stroke. Drink plenty of water while you are using Sanctura

Take Sanctura exactly as it was prescribed for you by a doctor. Read the instructions on your prescription label carefully. Take Sanctura with a glass of water. Be sure to drink plenty of fluids while you are using this medication. Take Sanctura on an empty stomach, 1 hour before a meal.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to trospium, if you have an untreated or uncontrolled narrow-angle glaucoma problem, a blockage in your digestive system, or if you are unable to urinate.

Seek emergency medical attention if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Sanctura: hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor immediately if you experience decreased urinat

Less serious side effects include: dry mouth or throat, dry eyes, blurred vision, constipation, stomach pain, bloating, gas, drowsiness, or a mild skin rash.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sanctura

Scientific Name:

Trospium Chloride

Other Names:

Regurin or Trospium, Flotros

Strength(s):

20mg

Quantities Available:

120, 60

Formulation:

Tablet