• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Sensipar

Are you Looking to Buy Sensipar (Cinacalcet HCL) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sensipar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sensipar30mg30$377.75Add To Cart
Sensipar30mg84$565.61Add To Cart
Sensipar60mg30$729.24Add To Cart
Sensipar90mg28$594.89Add To Cart
Sensipar90mg56$1180.72Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Cinacalcet HCL Cinacalcet HCL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Cinacalcet HCL30mg30$125.24Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Sensipar be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Cinacalcet. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Sensipar, since we price match all of our medications including Sensipar. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Sensipar and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Sensipar medication you purchase is manufactured by Amgen and Amgen Incorporated. Cinacalcet is the generic alternative to Sensipar.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Sensipar to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Sensipar all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Sensipar online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Sensipar 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sensipar is used to lower calcium levels in patients with parathyroid gland cancer and reduces elevated levels of parathyroid hormone (PTH) in patients with chronic renal disease on dialysis.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, heat, light, children and pets.

Before taking Sensipar, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have liver disease or have a history of seizures.

When taking Sensipar, you may experience symptoms that indicate you do not have enough calcium in your body. Contact your doctor if you notice the following symptoms: cramping, numbness or tingling, seizures, twitching or spasm, or muscle pain.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Sensipar is taken with food or after a meal. This medication must be swallowed; it can not be chewed, broken or crushed. To ensure you are getting the most benefit out of Sensipar, you need to take the medication regularly and also have regular blood and other medical tests.

If you have low levels of calcium in your body, do not take Sensipar.

Severe: Signs of low calcium such as cramping, numbness or tingling, seizures, twitching or spasm, or muscle pain; and serious allergic reaction including swelling of the lips, face, or tongue; hives; closing of the throat; or difficulty breathing.

Common: Decrease appetite, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, or diarrhea.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sensipar

Scientific Name:

Cinacalcet HCL, Cinacalcet

Other Names:

Sensipar, Mimpara, PTH 30

Strength(s):

60mg, 30mg, 90mg

Quantities Available:

30, 28, 56, 84

Formulation:

Tablet