• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Sinequan

Are you Looking to Buy Sinequan (Doxepin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sinequan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sinequan10mg100$54.54Add To Cart
Sinequan25mg100$61.61Add To Cart
Sinequan50mg100$93.93Add To Cart
Sinequan75mg100$121.20Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Doxepin Doxepin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Doxepin25mg100$65.65Add To Cart
Doxepin75mg100$78.29Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Sinequan be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Doxepin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Sinequan, since we price match all of our medications including Sinequan. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Sinequan and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Sinequan medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma. Doxepin is the generic alternative to Sinequan.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Sinequan to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Sinequan all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Sinequan online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Sinequan 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sinequan/Doxepin is a prescription medication that is used to treat symptoms of depression, anxiety-driven alcoholism, psychiatric conditions and conditions associated with manic-depression. Sinequan/Doxepin is an antidepressant, and treats the above symptoms by balancing chemicals in the brain.

Sinequan/Doxepin capsules should be stored at room temperature, away from moisture and sunlight.

While taking Sinequan/Doxepin, drinking alcohol is not recommended and will cause serious side-effects. Drowsiness is a common side effect associated with Sinequan, so do not take Sinequan in situations where you need to be awake or alert. When taken with cold or allergy medicine, narcotic pain medicine, sleeping pills, muscle relaxers, and medicine for seizures or anxiety, the sleepiness induced by Sinequan is often heightened.

During the first two weeks of treatment, suicidal thoughts or worsening depression may occur, especially in those under twenty-four years old. If you experience worsening of your depression symptoms during the first two weeks of treatment, tell your doctor.

Take Sinequan/Doxepin in accordance to you prescription. When taking Sinequan/Doxepin, follow the directions on your prescription label. When taking Sinequan/Doxepin, follow your doctor’s instructions and do not take more than your recommended dosage.

If you are allergic to doxepin, or have glaucoma or problems with urination, do not take Sinequan. Sinequan should not be taken within fourteen days of using an MAO inhibitor. If you have diabetes or bipolar disorder, notify your doctor before taking Sinequan.

Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any of the following serious side effects: fast, pounding, or uneven heart rate; confusion, hallucinations, or seizure (convulsions); easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; feeling light-headed, fain

Less serious side effects include: nausea, vomiting, constipation, loss of appetite; dry mouth; weight changes; weakness, lack of coordination; numbness or tingly feeling; feeling dizzy, drowsy, or tired; sleep problems (insomnia), nightmares; blurred vis

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sinequan

Scientific Name:

Doxepin

Other Names:

Sinequan, Doxin

Strength(s):

75mg, 10mg, 25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule