• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Slow Fe

Are you Looking to Buy Slow Fe (Ferrous Sulfate - non Rx) from Pharmapassport.

This medication is discontinued and cannot be supplied by Pharmapassport

Description

When ordering Slow Fe be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Ferrous Sulfate – non Rx. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Slow Fe, since we price match all of our medications including Slow Fe. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Slow Fe and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Slow Fe medication you purchase is manufactured by Novartis. Ferrous Sulfate – non Rx is the generic alternative to Slow Fe.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Slow Fe to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Slow Fe all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Slow Fe online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Slow Fe 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Slow Fe is essentially Ferrous sulfate, which is used to supplement the body with iron. Iron is absorbed by hemoglobin and myoglobin red blood cells to distribute oxygen within the body. Patients with anemia (iron deficiencies) take Slow Fe to supplement their red blood cells with iron.

Store Slow Fe at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Avoid taking multi-vitamins or mineral within two hours of taking Slow Fe, as the combination of similar mineral products can lead to mineral overdose. Avoid taking antibiotics within two hours of taking Slow Fe. Seek immediate medical attention if you experience any allergy symptoms.

Because certain foods make it more difficult for your body to absorb Slow Fe, avoid taking this medication after eating fish, meat, liver and whole grain breads or cereals.

Patient Family Information  : Slow Fe is not a prescription drug; however it should be taken according to your doctor’s instructions. Take Slow Fe as directed on its package label. Slow Fe is generally taken one to two hours after eating a meal.

It is recommended that you talk to a doctor or pharmacist before taking Slow Fe if you have any of the following conditions: iron overload syndrome; hemolytic anemia (a lack of red blood cells); porphyria (a genetic enzyme disorder that causes symptoms affecting the skin or nervous system); thalassemia (a genetic disorder of red blood cells); if you are an alcoholic; or if you receive regular blood transfusions.

Sever Side Effects :

Less serious side effects include: constipation; upset stomach; black or dark-colored stools; or temporary staining of the teeth.

Slow Fe | Ferrous Sulfate – non Rx | Slow Fe | Slow Fe

Additional information

Drug Name:

Slow Fe

Scientific Name:

Ferrous Sulfate – non Rx, Ferrous Sulfate – Generic non Rx

Other Names:

Slow Fe, Ferrous Sulfate

Strength(s):

160mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

30, 100

Formulation:

Tablet