• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Sporanox

Are you Looking to Buy Sporanox (Itraconazole) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sporanox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sporanox100mg30$74.74Add To Cart
Sporanox100mg90$190.89Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Itraconazole Itraconazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Itraconazole100mg90$95.95Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Sporanox be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Itraconazole – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Sporanox, since we price match all of our medications including Sporanox. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Sporanox and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Sporanox medication you purchase is manufactured by Mylan New Zealand Limited. Itraconazole – Generic is the generic alternative to Sporanox.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Sporanox to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Sporanox all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Sporanox online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Sporanox 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sporanox is an antifungal medication that is used as a form of treatment for serious fungal infections including blastomycosis, histoplasmosis, and aspergillosi, as well as athlete’s foot. Sporanox works by interfering with the cellular makeup of fungi membranes, effectively killing many types of sensitive fungi.

Sporanox capsules should be stored at room temperature, in an area that prevents exposure from both light and moisture.

Sporanox must not be taken in addition to certain medications as they may induce very serious, possibly fatal reactions such as irregular heartbeats (arrhythmias) may occur. These drugs include cisapride (Propulsid), dofetilide (Tikosyn), nisoldipine (Sular), pimozide (Orap), quinidine (Quinaglute, Quinidex, Quin-Release), lovastatin (Altocor, Altoprev, Mevacor) or simvastatin (Zocor), midazolam (Versed) or triazolam (Halcion), dihydroedrgotamine (D.H.E. 45, Migranal), ergonovine (Ergotrate), ergotamine (Ergomar, Cafergot, Ercaf, Migergot), or methylergonovine (Methergine). Seek immediate medical attention if you experience swelling of the feet/ankles, sudden weight gain, or trouble breathing.

Talk to your doctor before taking Sporanox. Sporanox has been proven to heighten the risk of heart failure for those who already have heart problems. If you are nursing a young child, Sporanox is able to pass into breast milk, and may cause harm to your child. Sporanox should not be taken by children.

Patient Family Information  : Take Sporanox capsules as prescribed by your doctor. If your doctor has prescribed Sporanox oral solution for you, do not take Sporanox capsules in their place. Sporanox capsules should generally be taken after eating a full meal.

If you have allergies to itraconazole or similar medications including fluconazole (Diflucan) or ketoconazole (Nizoral), you should not take Sporanox. Sporanox should not be taken if you have ever experienced congestive heart failure, if you are pregnant or if you are planning to become pregnant during your treatment.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: fever; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling, rapid weight gain; problems with hearing; numbness or tingly feeling; pain or burning when you urinate; or fatigue, jaundice, dark urine and pale stools.

Common and less serious side effects include: constipation, diarrhea, dizziness, drowsiness, headache, nausea and vomiting.

Sporanox | Itraconazole | Sporanox | Itraconazole

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sporanox

Scientific Name:

Itraconazole

Other Names:

Itraconazole, Itraspor

Strength(s):

100mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Capsule