Order Starlix Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Starlix

Are you Looking to Buy Starlix (Nateglinide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Starlix

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Starlix60mg84$79.79Add To Cart
Starlix120mg84$56.56Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Nateglinide Nateglinide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nateglimide60mg100$45.45Add To Cart
Nateglinide120mg100$48.48Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Starlix be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Nateglimide – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Starlix, since we price match all of our medications including Starlix. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Starlix and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Starlix medication you purchase is manufactured by Glenmark and Healtheon. Nateglimide – Generic is the generic alternative to Starlix.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Starlix to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Starlix all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Starlix online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Starlix 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Starlix is a prescription medication that is used to monitor blood sugar levels. Starlix is used to effectively treat type 2 (non-insulin) diabetes by improving your body’s response to the insulin that is created by your pancreas.

Starlix tablets should be stored in an air tight container at room temperature.

Starlix is often only a component in treatment planning, which will involve a regulation of diet, weight control and exercise. If your doctor has planned a similar treatment program, be sure to follow it, as changing your program routines will affect your blood sugar.

Talk to your doctor before taking Starlix if you have liver disease or gout. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby, so tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. If you are breast feeding a baby, tell your doctor before taking Starlix as this medication may have harmful effects.

Patient Family Information¬† : Starlix should be taken in accordance to your doctor’s prescription. When taking Starlix, follow the directions listed on your prescription. Starlix tablets are generally taken three times a day before each meal. Dosages of Starlix are often based on several treatment factors including weight control, diet and exercise.

Starlix should not be taken if you have allergies to nateglinide, if you have type 1 diabetes or if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include seizures, or jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes). Tell your doctor if you experience these side effects.

Less serious side effects include runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, cough, cold or flu symptoms; diarrhea, nausea; back pain; dizziness; or joint pain or stiffness.

Starlix | Nateglimide | Starlix | Glinate

Additional information

Drug Name:

Starlix

Scientific Name:

Nateglinide, Nateglimide

Other Names:

Glinate, Starlix

Strength(s):

120mg, 60mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet