• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Tamiflu

Are you Looking to Buy Tamiflu (Oseltamivir) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tamiflu

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tamiflu30mg10$45.65Add To Cart
Tamiflu75mg10$68.68Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Oseltamivir Oseltamivir

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Oseltamivir - Generic (Antiflu)75mg10$40.40Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Tamiflu be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Oseltamivir . Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Tamiflu, since we price match all of our medications including Tamiflu. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Tamiflu and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Tamiflu medication you purchase is manufactured by Roche Pharmaceutical and Roche Pharmaceuticals. Oseltamivir is the generic alternative to Tamiflu.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Tamiflu to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Tamiflu all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Tamiflu online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Tamiflu 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is an antiviral used to treat patients who have had flu symptoms, caused by the influenza virus, for less than 2 days. Tamiflu (oseltamivir) may also be used to prevent influenza in patients who has not yet had the symptoms but may have been exposed to the virus. This medication does not treat common colds.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture. Tamiflu liquid formula should be stored in the refrigerator. Do not freeze. Dispose unused liquid after 10 days.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care providers about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you have had the nasal flu vaccine (FluMist) within the past two weeks; kidney, heart, or lung disease; a condition causing swelling or disorder of the brain; or any other serious disease or health problem.

Do not use Tamiflu (oseltamivir) to replace your yearly flu shot because the Centers for Disease Control (CDC) recommends yearly flu shots that will help protect you from new strains of influenza viruses each year.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. As soon as flu symptoms appear (ie. Chills, fever, muscle aches, runny or stuffy nose, and sore throat), begin taking Tamiflu (oseltamivir) as soon as possible. If you were prescribed with Tamiflu capsules, take with a full glass of water (8 ounces). If you were prescribed with Tamiflu oral suspension (liquid formula), shake well before you measure your dose with a measuring syringe. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your dose. Tamiflu (oseltamivir) can be taken with or without food. Take Tamiflu (oseltamivir) with milk or food if you notice the medicine upsets your stomach. Patients taking Tamiflu (oseltamivir) to treat flu symptoms should take the medication every 12 hours for 5 days. Patents taking

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to oseltamivir.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Hallucinations, sudden confusion, delirium, self-injury, or unusual behavior especially in children.

Common: Nosebleed; vomiting, diarrhea, nausea; eye redness or discomfort; dizziness, headache; cough or other respirator symptoms; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Other: None.

Tamiflu | Oseltamivir | Tamiflu | Tamiflu

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tamiflu

Scientific Name:

Oseltamivir, Oseltamivir – Generic (Antiflu)

Other Names:

Tamiflu, Oseflu

Strength(s):

30mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

10

Formulation:

Capsule