• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Tricor

Are you Looking to Buy Tricor (Fenofibrate Micronized) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tricor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nanocrystallized Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tricor48mg30$22.00Add To Cart
Tricor48mg60$38.00Add To Cart
Tricor48mg90$54.00Add To Cart
Tricor145mg30$46.46Add To Cart
Tricor145mg90$119.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fenofibrate Micronized Fenofibrate Micronized

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nanocrystallized Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized48mg30$18.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized48mg90$43.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized54mg90$129.28Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized67mg100$78.78Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized134mg90$178.77Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized145mg100$32.22Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized160mg100$52.95Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized200mg84$109.08Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Tricor be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fenofibrate Micronized – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Tricor, since we price match all of our medications including Tricor. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Tricor and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Tricor medication you purchase is manufactured by Apotex,Cipla,Sandoz,Usv Ltd. and Various Generic. Fenofibrate Micronized – Generic is the generic alternative to Tricor.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Tricor to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Tricor all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Tricor online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Tricor 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tricor is a medication that can treat high cholesterol and high triglyceride levels in the blood stream which can reduce the risk of clogged arteries (atherosclerosis). It does this by lowering the triglyceride levels by having the liver produce less triglycerides.

Tricor should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature in the original package.

While taking Tricor, do not drink alcohol as it may harm your liver.

Do not take Tricor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Follow your Doctor’s instructions as well as the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take each dose of Tricor with water, with or without food. Some particular brands of fenofibrate are better absorbed with meals. If the tablet has been chipped or broken, do not take it. If you are taking other medication, take it at least 1 hour after taking Tricor or 4 to 6 hours before taking Tricor. Do not take other medication at the same time as Tricor. Schedule routine visits with your doctor to track your progress and blood.

Do not take Tricor if you have: hepatitis or cirrhosis of the liver; severe kidney disease; or gallbladder disease. Also be sure to tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; kidney disease; hypothyroidism (an underactive thyroid gland); or diabetes.

Severe Tricor side effects include (seek medical attention): severe stomach pain; nausea, vomiting; unusual weakness; or fever.

Less serious Tricor side effects include: joint pain; indigestion; bloating or gas; or a rash.

It should be noted that in some rare cases, Tricor can affect your muscles. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any unusual muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if accompanied by fever or flu-like feeling.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tricor

Scientific Name:

Fenofibrate Micronized, Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized

Other Names:

Fenofibrate Micro, Lipidil EZ, Lipidil 145 One, Fenolip, Lipicard, Fenofibrate, Fenofibrate E

Strength(s):

67mg, 145mg, 48mg, 160mg, 200mg, 134mg, 54mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30, 90, 60, 84

Formulation:

Capsule, Nanocrystallized Tablet, Tablet