• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Voltaren

Are you Looking to Buy Voltaren (Diclofenac Sodium) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Voltaren

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : DR Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Voltaren50mg100$87.95Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Diclofenac Sodium Diclofenac Sodium

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : EC Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diclofenac Sodium25mg100$27.70Add To Cart
Diclofenac Sodium50mg100$46.06Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Voltaren be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Diclofenac Sodium – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Voltaren, since we price match all of our medications including Voltaren. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Voltaren and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Voltaren medication you purchase is manufactured by Sandoz and Teva. Diclofenac Sodium – Generic is the generic alternative to Voltaren.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Voltaren to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Voltaren all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Voltaren online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Voltaren 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Voltaren is a medication designed to relieve pain and treat inflammation that is caused by arthritis or ankylosing spondylitis.

Remember to keep Voltaren at room temperature and protect from heat and moisture.

Tell your doctor if you have a history of heart attack, stroke, or blood clot; heart disease, congestive heart failure, high blood pressure; a history of stomach ulcers or bleeding; liver or kidney disease; asthma; polyps in your nose; a bleeding or blood clotting disorder; or if you smoke. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby; tell your doctor if you are or may become pregnant. Voltaren can pass into the breast milk and may harm a nursing child, tell your doctor if you are breast-feeding your child before taking Voltaren.

While you are taking Voltaren make sure you do not use any other over-the-counter cold, allergy, or pain medications without consulting your doctor. Limit, or if possible, eliminate the consumption of alcohol as this can increase the risk of stomach bleeding. Try to avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight.

Always take Voltaren the exact way your doctor prescribed it to you. Never break, chew, or crush the extended-release tablet and make sure you swallow the pill whole. If you are using Voltaren for a lengthy period of time, you may require regular blood tests to check your liver function.

Because Voltaren may increase the risk of having a life-threatening heart or circulation problem, don’t use the medication before having heart bypass surgery. Don’t use Voltaren if you are allergic to it.

Serious side effects of Voltaren may include: allergic reaction; chest pain, weakness, shortness of breath, slurred speech, problems with vision or balance; black, bloody, or tarry stools; coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds; swellin

Less severe side effects may include: upset stomach, mild heartburn or stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, bloating, gas; dizziness, headache, nervousness; skin itching or rash; blurred vision; or ringing in your ears.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Voltaren

Scientific Name:

Diclofenac Sodium, Diclofenac sodium

Other Names:

Diclofenac EC, Voltaren

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet EC, EC Tablet, DR Tablet