Order Xyzal Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Xyzal

Are you Looking to Buy Xyzal (Levocetirizine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Xyzal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Xyzal5mg100$56.27Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Levocetirizine Levocetirizine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Levocetirizine5mg100$32.32Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Xyzal be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Levocetirizine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Xyzal, since we price match all of our medications including Xyzal. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Xyzal and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Xyzal medication you purchase is manufactured by Cipla. Levocetirizine – Generic is the generic alternative to Xyzal.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Xyzal to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Xyzal all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Xyzal online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Xyzal 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Xyzal is used as a treat of allergy symptoms in adults and children. Xyzal is effective at treating year round symptoms.

Make sure you keep Xyzal at room temperature, protected from moisture and heat.

Although Xyzal is not expected to harm an unborn baby, let your doctor know if you may become or are pregnant. However, Xyzal can pass into breast milk, therefore you must let you doctor know if you plan on breast-feeding or are breast-feeding before using Xyzal.

Xyzal may cause impairment of your thinking or reactions. Always take caution when participating in activities that could become more dangerous in the case this side effect occurs (i.e. driving). Avoid the consumption of any alcohol as it may raise the risk of developing side effects. Give your doctor the names of any other medications you are taking at the time.

Patient Family Information¬† : Always remember to take Xyzal exactly as your doctor has directed you to. Keep in mind that a child’s body absorbs double the medication as an adult and should never be given the same dose as an adult. Use an accurate form of measurement to properly obtain the required dose.

Xyzal should not be taken if you have allergies to levocetirizine or cetirizine. Avoid using Xyzal if you have end-stage kidney disease, or if you are on dialysis. Make sure you tell your doctor if you have any drug allergies or kidney disease, liver disease, or gallbladder problems before taking Xyzal.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effect caused by Xyzal may include: allergic reaction; feeling like you might pass out; nosebleed; confusion, hallucinations, unusual thoughts; numbness or tingling around the lips or mouth; jaundice; dark-colored urine, foul-smelling stools;

Less severe side effects may include: drowsiness, weakness; stuffy nose, sinus pain, sore throat, cough; tired feeling; dry mouth; or weight gain.

Other: None.

Xyzal | Levocetirizine | Xyzal | Levorid

Additional information

Drug Name:

Xyzal

Scientific Name:

Levocetirizine

Other Names:

Levorid, Vozet

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet