• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Zanaflex

Are you Looking to Buy Zanaflex (Tizanidine) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tizanidine Tizanidine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tizanidine2mg100$46.46Add To Cart
Tizanidine4mg100$80.80Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Zanaflex be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Tizanidine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Zanaflex, since we price match all of our medications including Zanaflex. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Zanaflex and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Zanaflex medication you purchase is manufactured by Apotex and Sun Pharma. Tizanidine – Generic is the generic alternative to Zanaflex.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Zanaflex to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Zanaflex all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Zanaflex online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Zanaflex 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Zanaflex is a medication for the treatment of spasticity by relaxing muscle tone temporarily.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

You may experience withdrawal symptoms, such as dizziness, fast heart rate, tremors, anxiety, and increased spasticity when you stop using Zanaflex. Talk to your doctor before you stop taking Zanaflex. Before taking Zanaflex tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs or if you have liver disease, kidney disease, high or low blood pressure, or a history of “Long QT syndrome.” Let your doctor know if you are or may become pregnant or if you are breast-feeding as Zanaflex can harm an unborn child and may pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child.

Zanaflex can cause side effects that may impair your thinking or reactions. Be cautious when participating in any activities that may become dangerous. Get up slowly if you are lying or sitting down as Zanaflex may cause dizziness. Cold or allergy medication, narcotic pain medicine, sleeping pills, other muscle relaxers, and medications for seizures, depression or anxiety can add to the sleepiness cause by Zanaflex. Avoid the consumption of alcohol as it may increase side effects.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Zanaflex exactly as your doctor has directed you to do so. Take Zanaflex with a full glass of water. Zanaflex will be most noticeable between 1 and 6 hours after you have taken it. Zanaflex should only be taken for daily activities that require relief from muscle spasticity. Generally, you can take up to three doses a day, but you should allow 6-8 hours to pass between doses.

Do not take Zanaflex if you are taking the antidepressant fluvoxamine (Luvox), or the antibiotic ciprofloxacin (Cipro). Do not use Zanaflex at a time when muscle tone is needed to assure safe balance and movement for certain activities. Do not take more than three doses in the span of 24 hours as this may damage your liver.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: feeling light-headed, fainting, slow heart rate; hallucinations, confusion, unusual thoughts or behavior; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, and clay colored stools, jaundice; or burning or pai

Less severe side effects can include: drowsiness or dizziness; feeling anxious or nervous; numbness or tingling; stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, vomiting; fever; dry mouth; muscle weakness, back pain; increased muscle tone or spasms; or sweating or

Other: None.

Zanaflex | Tizanidine | Zanaflex | Tizanidine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zanaflex

Scientific Name:

Tizanidine

Other Names:

Tizanidine, Tizan

Strength(s):

4mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet