Order Zonegran Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Zonegran

Are you Looking to Buy Zonegran (Zonisamide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Zonegran

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Zonegran25mg14$60.02Add To Cart
Zonegran50mg56$123.05Add To Cart
Zonegran100mg56$123.22Add To Cart
Zonegran100mg112$232.31Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Zonisamide Zonisamide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Zonisamide25mg100$26.77Add To Cart
Zonisamide50mg100$41.41Add To Cart
Zonisamide100mg100$56.55Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Zonegran be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Zonisamide. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Zonegran, since we price match all of our medications including Zonegran. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Zonegran and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Zonegran medication you purchase is manufactured by Eisai. Zonisamide is the generic alternative to Zonegran.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Zonegran to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Zonegran all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Zonegran online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Zonegran 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used with other medications to treat people with epilepsy. It has anti-convulsion effects.

Store Zonegran in a cool, dry, dark place. Do not keep in a bathroom. Keep out of the reach of children.

Inform your doctor prior to using this medication if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding. If you are taking any other medication (herbal medications, dietary supplement, prescription or non-prescription), you have a history of epilepsy, diarrhea, will be having surgery, are on a ketogenic diet, or you have a skin rash please inform your doctor of these before using Zonegran.

Using Zonegran may cause vision changes or drowsiness, reduce sweating, and cause high acid levels in your blood. If your seizures get worse or if you skin begins to rash let your doctor know immediately.

Take Zonegran exactly as prescribed to you by your doctor or by the directions on the label. Drink plenty of liquids while taking Zonegran. You can take Zonegran with or without food.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or you have kidney failure.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions, bone pain; differences in the amount of urine produced; incomprehension; dark or bloody urine; reduced sweating; double vision or additional vision problems; fainting; rapid breathing; quick, slow, or uneven heartbeat; f

Common: Abnormal skin sensations; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; flu-like symptoms; headache; irritability; loss of appetite; nausea; stomach upset; tiredness; trouble sleeping.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zonegran

Scientific Name:

Zonisamide

Other Names:

Zonegran, Zonisep

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

56, 14, 100, 112

Formulation:

Capsule