• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Atarax

Are you Looking to Buy Atarax (Hydroxyzine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Atarax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Atarax10mg90$20.05Add To Cart
Atarax25mg90$34.34Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Hydroxyzine Hydroxyzine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Hydroxyzine10mg100$32.32Add To Cart
Hydroxyzine Hcl25mg100$39.39Add To Cart
Hydroxyzine50mg100$44.44Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Atarax be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Hydroxyzine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Atarax, since we price match all of our medications including Atarax. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Atarax and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Atarax medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma and Apotex. Hydroxyzine – Generic is the generic alternative to Atarax.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Atarax to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Atarax all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Atarax online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Atarax 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Atarax is used to alleviate the symptoms of allergic conditions such as hives, rashes, etc. Atarax may also be used as a sedative pre or post surgery. This medicine is used to relieve anxiety, tension or itching due to allergic conditions (eg, hives, rash, insect bites) and for sedation before or after surgery.

Store Atarax at a moderate room temperature (between 59 and 86 degrees Fahrenheit) in a tightly closed container. Do not expose Atarax to light.

Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are taking dietary supplements while taking Atarax.

If you have epilepsy use Atarax with extreme care. Atarax may cause drowsiness, so avoid activities requiring you to be alert (ex: driving) while using this medication.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. This medicine may produce drowsiness. Use caution while driving or performing other tasks requiring alertness, coordination, or physical dexterity. Avoid alcohol and other medicines (eg, sedatives, tranquilizers) that cause drowsiness while you are taking this medicine. Do not take over-the-counter or prescription medications or dietary supplements without talking with your health care provider. Patients with other medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than recommended unless advised to do so by your health care provider. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for

If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or have allergies> to this medication or any ingredients of this medication do not take Atarax.

Severe: Involuntary movements, seizures.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Atarax

Scientific Name:

Hydroxyzine, Hydroxyzine Hcl

Other Names:

Hydroxyzine HCL, Atarax

Strength(s):

10mg, 25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet