Order Folic Acid Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Folic Acid

Are you Looking to Buy Folic Acid (Folate) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Folic Acid

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Folic Acid 1mg 90 $26.26 Add To Cart
Folic Acid
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $26.26

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Folate Folate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Folate 1mg 100 $29.29 Add To Cart
Folate 5mg 90 $33.50 Add To Cart
Folate
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $29.29
Folate
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $33.50

Description

When ordering Folic Acid be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Folate. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Folic Acid, since we price match all of our medications including Folic Acid. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Folic Acid and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Folic Acid medication you purchase is manufactured by Alfasigma USA Inc. and Webber Naturals. Folate is the generic alternative to Folic Acid.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Folic Acid to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Folic Acid all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Folic Acid online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Folic Acid 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Folic Acid is used to treat folic acid deficiency and megaloblastic anemia that is a result of folic acid defieciency.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Centrum, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements.

If a dose is missed, take it as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it’s almost time for your next dose, then resume to your regular dosing schedule.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Take Folic Acid with a full glass of water every day.

Do not large doses of folic acid because it will decrease the effects of phenytoin (Dilantin). During treatment with folic acid, a dose adjustment to phenytoin may be made by your doctor to prevent seizures.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Abdominal distention, nausea, bitter or bad taste, flatulence, decreased appetite, difficulty concentrating, or insomnia.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Folic Acid

Scientific Name:

Folate

Other Names:

Folic Acid, Folvite

Strength(s):

1mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Folic Acid (Folate) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.