Order Lopressor Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lopressor

Are you Looking to Buy Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lopressor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lopressor 50mg 100 $50.50 Add To Cart
Lopressor 100mg 100 $54.54 Add To Cart
Lopressor
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $50.50
Lopressor
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $54.54

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Metoprolol Tartrate Metoprolol Tartrate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metoprolol Tartrate 50mg 100 $27.78 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 100mg 84 $51.01 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 100mg 112 $62.62 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $27.78
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $51.01
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $62.62

Description

When ordering Lopressor be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Metoprolol Tartrate – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lopressor, since we price match all of our medications including Lopressor. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lopressor and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lopressor medication you purchase is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic. Metoprolol Tartrate – Generic is the generic alternative to Lopressor.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lopressor to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lopressor all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lopressor online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lopressor 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lopressor is a beta-blocker used to treat angina and hypertension (high blood pressure).

Serious side effects of Lopressor include: allergic reaction, slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling light-headed, fainting; feeling short of breath; swelling of your ankles or feet; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lopressor

Scientific Name:

Metoprolol Tartrate

Other Names:

Metoprolol L, Lopresor, Metoprolol

Strength(s):

50mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 112

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.