Order Ocuflox Eyedrops Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Ocuflox Eyedrops

Are you Looking to Buy Ocuflox Eyedrops (Ofloxacin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Ocuflox Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ocuflox Eyedrops 0.30% 5mL $38.38 Add To Cart
Ocuflox Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.30%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $38.38

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ofloxacin Ofloxacin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ofloxacin 0.30% 5mL $35.35 Add To Cart
Ofloxacin
Dosage: 0.30%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $35.35

Description

When ordering Ocuflox Eyedrops be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Ofloxacin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Ocuflox Eyedrops, since we price match all of our medications including Ocuflox Eyedrops. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Ocuflox Eyedrops and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Ocuflox Eyedrops medication you purchase is manufactured by Allergan. Ofloxacin is the generic alternative to Ocuflox Eyedrops.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Ocuflox Eyedrops to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Ocuflox Eyedrops all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Ocuflox Eyedrops online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Ocuflox Eyedrops 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Ocuflox is used to treat infections caused by bacteria in the eye.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location. Keep the lid properly closed when not in use.

It is recommended to consult with your doctor the use of Ocuflox while pregnant or breastfeeding as its effects on growing fetuses or babies are unknown. If you have contacts remove them before using Ocuflox and do not replace them in your eyes until at least 15 minutes after using this medication.

Use extreme caution while driving or operating machinery while using Ocuflox as it may impair your vision temporarily. If you notice a white colored buildup on a corneal ulcer do not be concerned as this is a sign that the medication is working.

Take Ocuflox as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Shake the container to mix the contents. Tilt your head back and pull out your bottom eyelid. Ready the dropper above your eye. Look up and gently squeeze one drop from the bottle. Close your eye. Gently press on the inside corner of your eye for one minute. If you have been directed to use more than one drop wait at least 5 minutes between each drop in the same eye.

If you have any allergies to any of the ingredients listed on the label do not use this medication. If you have a viral or fungal infection in your eye Ocuflox is not the right medication for you.

Severe: None.

Common: Stinging, itching, burning, and other irritation’s in the eye; bad taste in your mouth; increased sensitivity to light; eyelid swelling or itching; tearing.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ocuflox Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Ofloxacin

Other Names:

Ocuflox Eyedrops, Ofloxacin Solution

Strength(s):

0.30%

Quantities Available:

5mL

Formulation:

Eye drops

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Ocuflox Eyedrops (Ofloxacin) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.