Order Sular Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Sular

Are you Looking to Buy Sular (Nisoldipine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sular

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sular30mg100$165.64Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Nisoldipine Nisoldipine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nisoldipine ER8.5mg100$499.96Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Sular be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Nisoldipine. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Sular, since we price match all of our medications including Sular. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Sular and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Sular medication you purchase is manufactured by Bayer Healthcare. Nisoldipine is the generic alternative to Sular.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Sular to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Sular all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Sular online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Sular 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sular is a prescription medication that is used to treat hypertension. It is a calcium channel blocker drug, meaning that it relaxes blood vessels, allowing for more beneficial blood flow.

Sular should be stored in an area that is less than 86 F or 30 degrees C, which is protected from moisture and sunlight. Storing Sular in the bathroom is not recommended.

Because Sular may have negative effects on an unborn child, if you are pregnant, or plan to become pregnant during treatment, notify your doctor before taking Sular.

Sular should not be taken with grapefruit products. While taking this medication, consuming large amount of alcohol is not recommended. Before having surgery, notify the doctor that you take this drug. If you experience any allergic reaction symptoms, seek immediate medical attention.

Patient Family Information¬† : Sular should be taken in accordance to your doctor’s prescription. Sular tablets are generally taken one to two hours after a meal, and swallowed whole. Do not stop taking Sular tablets, even if you feel well, as high blood pressure has few symptoms.

If you are allergic to nisoldipine, or to similar medications including amlodipine (Norvasc), felodipine (Plendil), nicardipine (Cardene), nifedipine (Procardia, Adalat), or nimodipine (Nimotop), do not take Sular. Tell your doctor if you have coronary artery disease, congestive heart failure or liver disease before taking Sular.

Sever Side Effects : If you experience any of the following severe side effects, contact your doctor immediately: swelling in your legs or ankles; chest pain; fast or pounding heartbeats; or feeling like you might pass out.

Common and less serious side effects include: dizziness; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; headache; nausea; stuffy nose, sore throat; or mild skin rash.

Sular | Nisoldipine | Sular | Baymycard RR

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sular

Scientific Name:

Nisoldipine, Nisoldipine ER

Other Names:

Baymycard RR, Nisoldipine Er

Strength(s):

30mg, 8.5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet