Order Canasa Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Canasa

Are you Looking to Buy Canasa (Mesalamine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Canasa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Rectal Suppository
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Canasa 500mg 30 $60.70 Add To Cart
Canasa 500mg 90 $151.50 Add To Cart
Canasa 1000mg 30 $83.83 Add To Cart
Canasa 1000mg 90 $223.22 Add To Cart
Canasa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $60.70
Canasa
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $151.50
Canasa
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $83.83
Canasa
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $223.22

Description

When ordering Canasa be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Mesalamine. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Canasa, since we price match all of our medications including Canasa. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Canasa and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Canasa medication you purchase is manufactured by Actavis Pharma and Allergan. Mesalamine is the generic alternative to Canasa.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Canasa to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Canasa all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Canasa online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Canasa 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Salofalk is a medication used to treat ulcerative colitis, proctitis, and proctosigmoiditis. It also helps avoid reoccurring ulcerative colitis.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location.

It is recommended you consult with your doctor before using Salofalk if you have pyloric stenosis, allergies to sulfasalazine, heart conditions, or liver or kidney disease. Tell your doctor if you have any allergies to other medications or to foods, or animals.

Ask your health care provider if there are any foods, drinks, or activities that you cannot participate in while taking Salofalk. There are medications that react with Salofalk. Inform your doctor of what medications you are using, prescription and non-prescription.

Take Salofalk as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Take each dose with a full glass of water. This medication can be taken with or without food. Do not break or open the extended release capsule.

If you have any allergies to any of the ingredients listed on the label of this medication do not take it. Do not take this medication if you are pregnant. It is not known if it is harmful to an unborn baby.

Severe: Severe stomach pain, cramping, fever, headache, bloody diarrhea.

Common: Slight nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, gas, fever, sore throat, constipation, headache, dizziness, exhausted sensation, rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Canasa

Scientific Name:

Mesalamine

Other Names:

Salofalk Suppositories

Strength(s):

1000mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Rectal Suppository

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Canasa (Mesalamine) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.