• No products in the cart.
Pharmapassport / Gleevec

Are you Looking to Buy Gleevec (Imatinib) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Gleevec

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Gleevec100mg120$2615.96Add To Cart
Gleevec400mg30$2282.66Add To Cart
Gleevec400mg90$6817.67Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Imatinib Imatinib

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Imatinib100mg30$61.90Add To Cart
Imatinib100mg90$166.90Add To Cart
Imatinib400mg30$203.00Add To Cart
Imatinib400mg90$435.00Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Gleevec be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Imatinib. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Gleevec, since we price match all of our medications including Gleevec. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Gleevec and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Gleevec medication you purchase is manufactured by Novartis. Imatinib is the generic alternative to Gleevec.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Gleevec to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Gleevec all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Gleevec online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Gleevec 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Gleevec is used to treat a blood cancer cell called Philadephia Chromosome positive chronic myeloid leukemia.  It can also be used to treat specific types of tumors of the stomach and digestive system.  Gleeven works by interfering with the development of some cancer cells.

Gleevec should be stored at room temperature away from moisture and heat.  Keep pets and children away from this medication.

Before using Gleevec, inform your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs. Tell your doctor if you have liver disease, congestive heart failure, kidney disease, a history of stomach ulcers or bleeding, or if you are receiving chemotherapy.

Do not take Gleevec on an empty stomach. Some drugs may interact with this medication.  Tell your doctor about any prescription, non-prescription, herbal medicines, or supplements that you are using.

Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you by a doctor.  Do not take this medication in larger amounts, or take it for longer than recommended.  Take Gleevec with a large glass of water and with a meal.  Have your blood tested on a regular basis to ensure that Gleevec is not causing harmful effects.  Your liver may also need testing.  If you miss a dose of Gleevec, take the missed dose as soon as you remember.  Make sure you eat a meal and have a large glass of water when taking your dose.  If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue on your regular dosing schedule.

Do not use Gleevec is you are pregnant and have not informed your doctor.  This medication can cause harm to an unborn baby.  If you become pregnant during treatment inform your doctor immediately.  Do not use Gleevec if you are allergic to imatinib.  Do not use this medication without first informing your doctor if you are breastfeeding.  It is unknown whether this medication passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby.  This medication should not be used by anyone under 18 unless recommended by a doctor.

Seek emergency help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Gleevec: hives, difficulty breathing, swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Serious Gleevec side effects include: fever, sore throat, headache, serve blistering, peeling, and red skin rash, nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice, fever, chills, body aches, flu-like symptoms, black, bloody or tar colored stools, coughing blood or vomit that looks like coffee ground, pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, weakness, feeling short of breath, swelling, rapid weight gain, urinating more or less than usual, sudden severe headache or pain behind the eyes.

Less serious side effects: mild nausea, diarrhea, upset stomach, gas, muscle or joint pain, skin rash, headache, dizziness, stuffy nose, cough, sore throat, depression, sleep problems, or fatigue.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Gleevec

Scientific Name:

Imatinib

Other Names:

Glivec, Veenat, Imatib

Strength(s):

100mg, 400mg

Quantities Available:

120, 30, 90

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet