Order Lofibra Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lofibra

Are you Looking to Buy Lofibra (Fenofibrate Micronized) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fenofibrate Micronized Fenofibrate Micronized

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fenofibrate Micronized 160mg 100 $86.86 Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $86.86

Description

When ordering Lofibra be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fenofibrate Micronized – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lofibra, since we price match all of our medications including Lofibra. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lofibra and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lofibra medication you purchase is manufactured by USV LIMITED. Fenofibrate Micronized – Generic is the generic alternative to Lofibra.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lofibra to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lofibra all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lofibra online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lofibra 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tricor is a medication that can treat high cholesterol and high triglyceride levels in the blood stream which can reduce the risk of clogged arteries (atherosclerosis). It does this by lowering the triglyceride levels by having the liver produce less triglycerides.

Tricor should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature in the original package.

While taking Tricor, do not drink alcohol as it may harm your liver.

Do not take Tricor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Follow your Doctor’s instructions as well as the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take each dose of Tricor with water, with or without food. Some particular brands of fenofibrate are better absorbed with meals. If the tablet has been chipped or broken, do not take it. If you are taking other medication, take it at least 1 hour after taking Tricor or 4 to 6 hours before taking Tricor. Do not take other medication at the same time as Tricor. Schedule routine visits with your doctor to track your progress and blood.

Do not take Tricor if you have: hepatitis or cirrhosis of the liver; severe kidney disease; or gallbladder disease. Also be sure to tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; kidney disease; hypothyroidism (an underactive thyroid gland); or diabetes.

Severe Tricor side effects include (seek medical attention): severe stomach pain; nausea, vomiting; unusual weakness; or fever.

Less serious Tricor side effects include: joint pain; indigestion; bloating or gas; or a rash.

It should be noted that in some rare cases, Tricor can affect your muscles. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any unusual muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if accompanied by fever or flu-like feeling.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lofibra

Scientific Name:

Fenofibrate Micronized

Other Names:

Lipicard

Strength(s):

160mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lofibra (Fenofibrate Micronized) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.