Order Corlanor Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Corlanor

Are you Looking to Buy Corlanor (Ivabradine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Corlanor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Corlanor 5mg 56 $83.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor 5mg 112 $163.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor 7.5mg 56 $80.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor 7.5mg 112 $158.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $83.00
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $163.00
Corlanor
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $80.00
Corlanor
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $158.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ivabradine Ivabradine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ivabradine 7.5mg 56 $49.49 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 112 $81.81 Add To Cart
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $49.49
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $81.81

Description

Learn About Corlanor

Corlanor, a hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated channel blocker, inhibits certain channels within your body’s natural pacemaker called the sinoatrial (SA) node. This causes the slow firing in the SA node and slows down the heart rate.

Why Take Corlanor

Doctors prescribe Corlanor to patients with chronic heart failure. The medication lowers the patients’ risk of being admitted into a hospital when the symptoms worsen. The medication is also used in patients who are 6 months old suffering from a stable heart failure due to an enlarged heart. However, Corlanor is not for patients who have already experienced symptoms of heart failure.

Corlanor:  Dosage Instructions

You should take Corlanor as directed by your doctor. The medication is available in two doses, 5 mg to be taken two times each day with food and 7.5 mg to be taken two times each day with food.

Your doctor will ask you to take the medication two times each day with food. You should not eat grapefruit or drink grapefruit juice while on this medication. If you cannot swallow the tablet, tell your doctor. Your doctor will prescribe you a liquid form of the medication. If you are using Corlanor in a liquid form, use the dosing syringe or a medicine dose measuring device to measure the medicine before taking it.

If your doctor has prescribed this medication for your child, do not give your child another dose if they spit it out. Instead, give the medication at their next scheduled dose. For children, the dose is 0.05 mg and 0.2 mg. Give your child the prescribed dose two times each day with food. Your doctor may also ask you to take another medication known as beta-blocker to take alongside Corlanor.

FAQs:  Answering Questions about Corlanor

Find the answer to your question here:

  1. Who Should Take Corlanor?

If you have very low blood pressure, severe liver disease, a grave heart condition, a slow resting heart rate, or if you use a pacemaker to regulate your heart rate, Corlanor may not be for you. If you have any of these medical conditions, do tell your doctor before taking Corlanor.

  1. How to Store Corlanor?

You need to store Corlanor at room temperature away from light, heat, and moisture. Keep the liquid form of the medication in its foil pouch, using the medication as soon as you open it.

  1. What Should You Tell Your Doctor before Taking Corlanor?

You should tell your doctor if you have heart rhythm problems, a heart conduction problem, or a slow heart rate. Let your doctor know if you are currently breastfeeding or plan to breastfeed as well as if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. Also let your doctor if you are taking any over the counter medication, prescription medication, vitamins, and herbal supplements.

  1. When Can You Start Taking Corlanor?

Your doctor will assess you to determine if you meet the requirements of taking the medication. To take the medication, you also have no or little evidence of fluid retention.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Corlanor

Scientific Name:

Ivabradine

Other Names:

Coralan, Ivabradine

Strength(s):

5mg, 7.5mg

Quantities Available:

56, 112

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Corlanor (Ivabradine) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.