Order Corlanor Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
  • No products in the cart.

Are you Looking to Buy Corlanor (Ivabradine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Corlanor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Corlanor 5mg 56 $75.75 Add To Cart
Corlanor 5mg 112 $135.34 Add To Cart
Corlanor 7.5mg 56 $77.77 Add To Cart
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $75.75
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $135.34
Corlanor
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $77.77

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ivabradine Ivabradine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ivabradine 5mg 30 $34.34 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 5mg 60 $48.48 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 5mg 90 $64.64 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 56 $49.49 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 112 $81.81 Add To Cart
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $34.34
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $48.48
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $64.64
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $49.49
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $81.81

Description

What is Corlanor? 

Corlanor (generic name: ivabradine) is an oral prescription indicated to reduce the risk of hospitalization for worsening heart failure among adult patients with stable symptomatic chronic heart failure (CHF) with reduced left ventricular ejection fraction. It is also prescribed to treat stable symptomatic heart failure caused by dilated cardiomyopathy among children. 

Corlanor is classified as a hyperpolarization-activated cyclic nucleotide-gated (HCN) channel blocker. This is available in Corlanor 5mg and 7.5mg tablets. 

Corlanor Mechanism of Action 

This HCN channel blocker selectively inhibits funny current in a concentration-dependent manner without affecting other cardiac ionic channels. This prolongs diastolic depolarization and also lowers the heart rate. Thus, it allows myocardial oxygen demand and improved oxygen supply. 

How to use Corlanor 

To take this oral medication, you must first read the patient information leaflet. Take this medication exactly as directed. This is usually prescribed twice daily, every 12 hours. To avoid skipping a dosage, make a dosing schedule. You should take the tablet with a meal. Do not increase/decrease your dosage or take it more frequently than prescribed. 

Corlanor Side Effects 

The common side effects of this prescription drug are dizziness, tiredness, temporary vision changes, and elevated blood pressure. Additionally, some of the severe adverse effects that you should report are fainting, irregular heartbeat, and shortness of breath. Call your doctor immediately if any serious adverse reactions occur. 

Precautions / Contraindications 

You should limit or avoid any alcoholic drinks or any substances that can worsen certain side effects, such as dizziness and vision changes. It is also extremely important to observe caution when doing activities that require alertness and clear vision, especially driving and using machinery. 

This oral medication should not be used if you have a known allergy to ivabradine or any inactive ingredients each tablet may contain. Signs of serious allergic reactions are skin rashes, swelling of the face and neck, swollen lymph nodes, itchiness or hives, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. If this happens, seek immediate medical attention. 

This drug is also contraindicated for people with a history of sick sinus syndrome, heart block, irregular heartbeat, heart rhythm problems, using a cardiac pacemaker, liver problems, and low blood pressure. Due to drug interactions, you should also discuss with your physician all the prescription drugs, nonprescription drugs, supplements, and herbal products you are taking 

Frequently Asked Questions 

1. Do physicians prescribe Corlanor for POTS? 

This oral drug is used off-label to manage POTS or postural orthostatic tachycardia symptoms. 

2. Is Corlanor safe for pediatric patients? 

Corlanor oral solution can be used by children 6 months old and above. 

3. Is Corlanor safe for pregnant and breastfeeding moms? 

This medication should not be taken by pregnant moms because it may harm unborn babies. If necessary, discuss reliable birth control methods with your doctor to prevent getting pregnant while taking this drug. 

Nursing moms should also avoid this medication as it is known to pass into the breastmilk and can cause harm to breastfed babies. 

4. Can I cut Corlanor in half? 

Since this is a scored tablet, you may cut the tablet in half. You may ask for assistance from a pharmacist 

5. How much does Corlanor cost? 

You may see Corlanor’s price from this page. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Corlanor

Scientific Name:

Ivabradine

Other Names:

Ivabradine, Ivabrad, Coralan

Strength(s):

7.5mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

56, 112, 30, 60, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Corlanor (Ivabradine) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

We regret to inform you that Pharmapassport is currently experiencing disruptions in service due to a power outage. Currently, the call center, email and chat functions of our website may be unavailable. Our teams have been dispatched to tackle this issue head-on and service should hopefully resume momentarily.